• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Ramkrishna Forgings Ltd.
Oct 08, 01:15 BSE 700.10 ( -15.75 -2.20%)
Volume18874
Prev. Close 715.85
Open Price 721.05
Today's Low / High
696.10 721.05
B. Price (Qty.)700.15 (24)
O. Price (Qty.) 701.35 (134)
52 Wk Low / High 460.15
772.40
Oct 08, 01:04 NSE 701.65( -14.75 -2.06%)
Volume463463
Prev. Close 716.40
Open Price 715.30
Today's Low / High
695.40 716.00
B. Price (Qty.)701.75 (10)
O. Price (Qty.) 702.30 (27)
52 Wk Low / High
460.15 772.80
ISIN No INE399G01023 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 12687.84 P/BV 3.80 Book Value ( ) 184.58
BSE Code 532527 52 Week High/Low ( ) 773/460 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 176.72
NSE Code RKFORGEEQ Book Closure 08/05/2026 EPS ( ) 3.97 Div Yield (%) 0.14
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aditya Forge Ltd. 38.38-7.960.3016.54127.092026030.000.13
Advance Technoforge... 75.2411.974.4967.9516.7420260350.054.06
Amforge Industries ... 5.709.350.008.200.002026030.00-0.40
AMIC Forging Ltd. 2,431.00160.3626.952,549.7390.20202603141.7828.27
AVATAR Industries L... 175.2534.000.36182.56489.53202603102.870.37
Bharat Forge Ltd. 1,804.00194.0022.0988,156.1881.6520260316,811.651,079.66
CIE Automotive Indi... 374.55196.6221.8314,209.0217.162025129,406.47828.17
EL Forge Ltd. 25.6513.971.2052.1321.4120260380.412.44
Forge Auto Internat... 100.0063.7711.29109.208.86202603270.1912.33
Ganga Forging Ltd. 1.521.820.0051.220.0020260335.62-3.65
Happy Forgings Ltd. 1,955.90235.1231.9518,463.9261.212026031,546.34301.63
Hilton Metal Forgin... 16.3032.960.6783.8924.36202603230.373.45
Kalyani Forge Ltd. 890.00274.9425.61323.7834.75202603234.649.32
Krishanveer Forge L... 130.8548.8410.40143.1412.5820260389.3011.38
LGB Forge Ltd. 4.821.120.00114.810.00202603103.19-2.22
M M Forgings Ltd. 559.50221.2420.442,701.3627.382026031,589.8798.67
Maiden Forgings Ltd. 96.0057.093.53136.4427.16202603231.615.02
Munish Forge Ltd. 87.6052.454.18210.8620.95202603182.6410.07
Paramount Specialit... 31.6528.572.1662.2914.64202603119.964.26
Pattech Fitwell Tub... 114.8537.352.00107.9357.5120260359.771.88
Pradeep Metals Ltd. 588.2599.9417.571,015.9133.49202603338.0330.34
Showing Page : 1 of 2