• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

COMPANY PROFILE

The profile page of the company captures the details on Registered Office, Registrar & Share Transfer Agent, Key Officials, Recent News.
Ramkrishna Forgings Ltd.
Oct 16 BSE 689.75 (+ 11.80 1.74%)
Volume24954
Prev. Close 677.95
Open Price 675.25
Today's Low / High
675.00 694.25
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 460.15
772.40
Oct 16 NSE 691.45(+ 13.35 1.97%)
Volume463547
Prev. Close 678.10
Open Price 679.75
Today's Low / High
675.00 694.40
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
460.15 772.80
ISIN No INE399G01023 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 12503.40 P/BV 3.75 Book Value ( ) 184.58
BSE Code 532527 52 Week High/Low ( ) 773/460 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 174.15
NSE Code RKFORGEEQ Book Closure 08/05/2026 EPS ( ) 3.97 Div Yield (%) 0.14
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aditya Forge Ltd. 58.99-7.960.3025.42195.332026030.000.13
Advance Technoforge... 78.5811.974.4970.9617.4920260350.054.06
Amforge Industries ... 5.509.350.007.910.002026030.00-0.40
AMIC Forging Ltd. 2,313.45160.3626.962,426.4485.83202603141.7828.27
AVATAR Industries L... 217.3034.000.36226.36606.98202603102.870.37
Bharat Forge Ltd. 1,835.00194.0022.0989,671.0683.0520260316,811.651,079.66
CIE Automotive Indi... 377.20196.6221.8314,309.5517.282025129,406.47828.17
EL Forge Ltd. 24.4213.971.2049.6320.3820260380.412.44
Forge Auto Internat... 100.0063.7711.29109.208.86202603270.1912.33
Ganga Forging Ltd. 1.451.820.0048.870.0020260335.62-3.65
Happy Forgings Ltd. 1,866.00235.1231.9517,615.2558.402026031,546.34301.63
Hilton Metal Forgin... 16.1932.960.6783.3224.20202603230.373.45
Kalyani Forge Ltd. 803.45274.9425.61292.3031.37202603234.649.32
Krishanveer Forge L... 145.0048.8410.40158.6213.9420260389.3011.38
LGB Forge Ltd. 4.981.120.00118.620.00202603103.19-2.22
M M Forgings Ltd. 528.25221.2420.442,550.4825.852026031,589.8798.67
Maiden Forgings Ltd. 98.0057.093.53139.2827.73202603231.615.02
Munish Forge Ltd. 88.4052.454.18212.7821.14202603182.6410.07
Paramount Specialit... 32.9028.572.1664.7515.22202603119.964.26
Pattech Fitwell Tub... 109.1537.352.00102.5754.6620260359.771.88
Pradeep Metals Ltd. 679.9599.9417.571,174.2738.71202603338.0330.34
Showing Page : 1 of 2