• BSE
  • NSE

Mutual Fund

Market Nav

Category Performance


You can view the list of MF based on performance.

Top 5 Categories3 Mth. Rtn.
Debt - Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration4.84
Debt - Gilt3.96
Debt - Long Duration3.86
Others - Fund of Funds3.63
Debt - Medium to Long Duration3.17
Top 5 Categories1 Yr. Rtn.
Debt - Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration19.54
Debt - Long Duration17.75
Debt - Gilt15.37
Debt - Banking & PSU10.46
Debt - Dynamic Bond10.14

Average Return for all the Categories

CategoriesLast Week Rtn.
(%)
Last 1 Mth Rtn.
(%)
Last 3 Mths Rtn.
(%)
Last 1 Yr Rtn.
(%)
Last 3 Yrs Rtn.
(%)
Debt - Floate... 0.270.752.156.9419.27
Debt - FMP 0.040.692.516.060.58
Debt - Hybrid 0.410.930.234.459.31
Debt - Income 0.010.452.327.7018.26
Debt - Medium... 0.140.582.284.9312.17
Debt - Short ... -0.66-0.301.284.0216.38
Equity - Dive... 1.742.67-5.85-5.0813.08
Equity - ELSS 1.822.56-6.79-6.1415.35
Equity - Hybr... 0.641.07-1.571.3912.70
Equity - Inde... 1.311.88-5.41-2.6118.40
Equity - Sect... 1.582.66-4.76-3.4520.05
Funds of Fund... 0.251.213.175.9418.44
Gilt Fund -0.120.203.9115.2024.78
Liquid Fund 0.050.321.214.2313.03
Special Fund 0.250.874.137.0915.84