• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Mutual Fund Portfolio Tracker

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Coal India Ltd.
May 16, 04:01 BSE 171.65 (+ 2.95 1.75%)
Volume329369
Prev. Close 168.70
Open Price 170.20
Today's Low / High
167.95 172.80
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 132.80
209.00
May 16, 03:59 NSE 171.70(+ 3.00 1.78%)
Volume7437937
Prev. Close 168.70
Open Price 169.50
Today's Low / High
167.85 172.80
B. Price (Qty.)171.70 (4575)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
132.75 209.00
ISIN No INE522F01014 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 105814.05 P/BV 2.90 Book Value ( ) 59.26
BSE Code 533278 52 Week High/Low ( ) 209/133 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 8.33
NSE Code COALINDIAEQ Book Closure 22/02/2022 EPS ( ) 20.61 Div Yield (%) 9.32
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
20 Microns Ltd. 81.6571.279.80288.118.33202203613.2034.59
Ashapura Minechem L... 120.4547.189.561,101.9512.602021031,148.1187.48
ASI Industries Ltd. 14.8038.801.32133.3111.25202103226.8011.85
Auroma Coke Ltd. 6.2719.040.124.1554.522021038.800.08
Coal India Ltd. 171.7059.2620.61105,814.058.3320210390,026.0112,699.89
Deccan Gold Mines L... 25.404.790.00237.050.002021030.00-3.21
Ennore Coke Ltd. 2.05-119.690.003.180.002017032.70-33.62
Exotic Coal Ltd. 3.618.790.001.420.002014030.00-0.71
Foundry Fuel Produc... 5.19-0.400.004.160.002021030.00-0.27
Greenearth Resource... 0.24-9.330.006.970.002019030.06-8.60
Gujarat Mineral Dev... 168.60149.9012.745,361.4813.242022032,859.30404.97
Gujarat NRE Coke Lt... 0.90-2.990.00144.410.00201803567.27-684.90
Jay Energy and S. E... 0.331.860.001.120.002017030.00-0.07
Kabra Commercial Lt... 23.4042.272.056.8811.412021037.810.60
Kachchh Minerals Lt... 18.502.490.259.8174.302021031.210.13
KIOCL Ltd. 203.5532.684.9612,370.7741.082021032,383.61301.17
MOIL Ltd. 157.35136.928.683,201.8418.132021031,177.38176.63
NMDC Ltd. 137.85101.9721.4240,398.406.4420210315,370.066,277.01
Presha Metallurgica... 38.9534.940.0055.660.002022030.00-0.05
Raw Edge Industrial... 36.3023.230.0036.510.0020210344.70-0.42
Resurgere Mines & M... 0.4014.710.007.950.002018030.00-57.98
Showing Page : 1 of 2