• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Eastern Treads Ltd.
Jun 24, 04:01 BSE 38.50 ( -1.48 -3.70%)
Volume10330
Prev. Close 39.98
Open Price 39.98
Today's Low / High
37.00 39.98
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 30.55
48.00
Eastern Treads Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE500D01015 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 20.14 P/BV -2.05 Book Value ( ) -18.81
BSE Code 531346 52 Week High/Low ( ) 48/31 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code - Book Closure 15/09/2020 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Advance Multitech L... 4.0823.650.001.660.002024037.84-6.82
Apcotex Industries ... 447.05100.6410.392,317.7343.022024031,124.5553.88
Dolfin Rubbers Ltd. 204.0019.614.73204.6143.11202403125.944.75
Eastern Treads Ltd. 38.50-18.810.0020.140.0020240359.53-2.95
Elgi Rubber Company... 72.4537.912.33362.6131.10202403386.4511.66
Gayatri Rubbers and... 337.3011.802.72193.54124.1020240324.411.56
GRP Ltd. 10,225.751,250.54169.781,363.4360.23202403461.3822.64
Harrisons Malayalam... 198.9377.960.00367.130.00202403488.12-7.30
Indag Rubber Ltd. 187.7586.186.15492.8430.51202403251.1816.15
Lead Reclaim and Ru... 33.0015.230.5024.2365.6120240314.770.37
M M Rubber Company ... 87.8228.730.0054.720.0020240341.64-1.65
Mahalaxmi Rubtech L... 202.9049.8010.39215.4919.5320240376.9011.03
Modi Rubber Ltd. 98.50261.546.20246.6515.8820240322.4415.53
Pentagon Rubber Ltd. 113.2012.005.7687.2819.6420240357.774.44
Pix Transmissions L... 1,353.45361.6160.911,844.1022.22202403493.0682.99
Rishiroop Ltd. 169.00134.3126.36154.866.4120240376.6724.16
Rubber Products Ltd. 6.459.670.642.6410.032021030.510.26
Rubfila Internation... 82.9449.874.68450.0917.72202403469.8025.40
Tinna Rubber and In... 1,792.9556.0323.523,071.2376.23202403363.0340.29
Unimers India Ltd. 5.67-51.870.009.020.002017030.00-0.80
Vamshi Rubber Ltd. 36.1032.541.4515.1924.8820240377.420.61
Showing Page : 1 of 2