• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Hindalco Industries Ltd.
Jul 23, 04:01 BSE 653.10 ( -19.40 -2.88%)
Volume187461
Prev. Close 672.50
Open Price 672.45
Today's Low / High
639.00 673.35
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 431.40
714.85
Jul 23, 04:00 NSE 653.50( -18.80 -2.80%)
Volume9602846
Prev. Close 672.30
Open Price 672.30
Today's Low / High
638.70 673.20
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 653.50 (1683)
52 Wk Low / High
431.50 715.25
ISIN No INE038A01020 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 146855.60 P/BV 1.38 Book Value ( ) 472.36
BSE Code 500440 52 Week High/Low ( ) 715/432 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 14.46
NSE Code HINDALCOEQ Book Closure 22/08/2024 EPS ( ) 45.19 Div Yield (%) 0.54
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Baheti Recycling In... 284.0040.156.94294.4740.90202403429.347.20
Bothra Metals & All... 11.909.290.1522.0377.2720240328.520.29
Galada Power & Tele... 2.83-21.5416.122.400.182024030.0013.69
Hindalco Industries... 653.50472.3645.19146,855.6014.46202403215,962.0010,155.00
Maan Aluminium Ltd. 133.8230.156.06723.7622.10202403953.0332.75
Manaksia Aluminium ... 31.7119.810.78207.8140.86202403432.495.09
National Aluminium ... 185.1778.3410.8334,008.9117.1020240313,149.151,988.46
Palco Metals Ltd. 78.9643.587.0931.5811.14202403194.082.83