• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Jai Corp Ltd.
Jul 12 BSE 390.85 ( -5.15 -1.30%)
Volume38482
Prev. Close 396.00
Open Price 399.30
Today's Low / High
390.00 405.55
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 167.70
438.00
Jul 12 NSE 391.30( -4.95 -1.25%)
Volume1007952
Prev. Close 396.25
Open Price 398.30
Today's Low / High
390.35 405.65
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
167.55 438.30
ISIN No INE070D01027 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 6982.73 P/BV 4.70 Book Value ( ) 83.28
BSE Code 512237 52 Week High/Low ( ) 438/168 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 132.93
NSE Code JAICORPLTDEQ Book Closure 11/09/2023 EPS ( ) 2.94 Div Yield (%) 0.13
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Amco India Ltd. 62.6686.632.0125.7531.22202403103.590.83
Bansal Roofing Prod... 87.6420.942.69115.5432.59202403105.583.55
Command Polymers Lt... 27.0016.110.0025.320.0020240310.99-2.02
Duropack Ltd. 79.2334.984.1041.7719.3520240331.672.16
Essen Speciality Fi... 165.0569.136.88341.6423.99202403142.6814.24
G M Polyplast Ltd. 199.5023.595.27268.5237.8920240392.027.09
Hindustan Adhesives... 391.75147.9332.07200.4312.21202403304.1616.41
Jai Corp Ltd. 391.3083.282.946,982.73132.93202403463.0652.53
Premier Polyfilm Lt... 227.6845.029.83476.9623.15202403295.6320.60
Pressure Sensitive ... 7.9813.429.54118.390.84202403349.05141.49
Raj Packaging Indus... 29.8929.640.0013.660.0020240330.06-1.42
Rajshree Polypack L... 74.1341.392.36271.8531.46202403274.398.64
Shish Industries Lt... 131.8017.122.29461.3957.6620240385.748.00
Sonal Adhesives Ltd. 90.5511.903.0654.8829.60202403100.651.85
Tainwala Chemicals ... 191.17125.535.14179.0137.1920240318.034.81