• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
Jai Corp Ltd.
Jul 23, 04:01 BSE 359.30 ( -3.60 -0.99%)
Volume117265
Prev. Close 362.90
Open Price 365.35
Today's Low / High
341.50 376.55
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 172.20
438.00
Jul 23, 04:07 NSE 359.75( -3.15 -0.87%)
Volume1812674
Prev. Close 362.90
Open Price 364.00
Today's Low / High
340.55 376.80
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 359.75 (3377)
52 Wk Low / High
172.10 438.30
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 24Sep 23Mar 23Sep 22Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations229.63233.43254.57339.76346.64
Total Income From Operations229.63233.43254.57339.76346.64
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials165.29155.53181.17222.72251.37
Purchase of Traded Goods0.160.780.0215.301.09
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-11.1111.23-5.1714.64-1.76
Employees Cost19.1820.7326.9725.2527.83
Depreciation5.976.256.466.426.45
Other Expenses27.1524.7629.6331.7344.39
Total Expenses206.64219.28239.08316.06329.37
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax22.9914.1515.4923.7017.27
Other Income24.4112.2812.9212.2110.91
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax47.4026.4328.4135.9128.18
Interest0.110.070.110.080.96
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax47.2926.3628.3035.8327.22
Exceptional Items0.000.00-50.780.000.00
P/L Before Tax47.2926.36-22.4835.8327.22
Tax10.508.557.3711.004.75
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities36.7917.81-29.8524.8322.47
Extra Ordinary Item-0.30-0.09-0.080.06-0.49
Net Profit/Loss For the Period36.4917.72-29.9324.8921.98
Minority Interest-0.050.10-0.070.03-0.06
Share Of P/L Of Associates-1.08-0.65-0.81-7.716.40
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates35.3617.17-30.8117.2128.32
      
Equity Share Capital17.8517.8517.8517.8517.85
Reserves And Surplus1468.290.000.000.001432.80
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.040.96-1.680.961.23
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.060.96(1.67)0.961.26
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.040.96-1.680.961.23
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.980.96(1.73)0.961.59
      
PBITOE Margin (%)10.016.066.086.974.98
PBTE Margin (%)20.5911.2911.1110.547.85
PBT Margin (%)20.5911.29-8.8310.547.85
PAT Margin (%)15.897.59-11.757.326.34
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)15.397.35-12.105.068.16
ParticularsMar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations229.63
Total Income From Operations229.63
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials165.29
Purchase of Traded Goods0.16
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-11.11
Employees Cost19.18
Depreciation5.97
Other Expenses27.15
Total Expenses206.64
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax22.99
Other Income24.41
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax47.40
Interest0.11
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax47.29
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax47.29
Tax10.50
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities36.79
Extra Ordinary Item-0.30
Net Profit/Loss For the Period36.49
Minority Interest-0.05
Share Of P/L Of Associates-1.08
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates35.36
Equity Share Capital17.85
Reserves And Surplus1468.29
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.04
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.06
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.04
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.98
PBITOE Margin (%)10.01
PBTE Margin (%)20.59
PBT Margin (%)20.59
PAT Margin (%)15.89
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)15.39