• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Mutual Fund Portfolio Tracker

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
HDFC Bank Ltd.
Nov 30, 12:05 BSE 1603.55 (+ 5.90 0.37%)
Volume22047
Prev. Close 1597.65
Open Price 1597.00
Today's Low / High
1595.90 1608.00
B. Price (Qty.)1602.80 (1170)
O. Price (Qty.) 1603.55 (106)
52 Wk Low / High 1271.75
1721.85
Nov 30, 11:54 NSE 1602.50(+ 4.65 0.29%)
Volume2504637
Prev. Close 1597.85
Open Price 1597.10
Today's Low / High
1597.10 1608.00
B. Price (Qty.)1602.10 (702)
O. Price (Qty.) 1602.50 (272)
52 Wk Low / High
1271.60 1722.10
ISIN No INE040A01034 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 893541.46 P/BV 3.61 Book Value ( ) 443.57
BSE Code 500180 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1722/1272 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 23.48
NSE Code HDFCBANKEQ Book Closure 13/05/2022 EPS ( ) 68.24 Div Yield (%) 0.97
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Au Small Finance Ba... 631.45113.4216.9742,033.5237.212022035,921.731,129.83
Au Small Finance Ba... 631.45113.4216.9742,033.5237.212022035,921.731,129.83
Au Small Finance Ba... 631.45113.4216.9742,033.5237.212022035,921.731,129.83
Au Small Finance Ba... 631.45113.4216.9742,033.5237.212022035,921.731,129.83
Axis Bank Ltd. 887.20384.2245.93272,730.4519.3220220368,846.0614,119.29
Bandhan Bank Ltd. 236.00107.900.7838,015.49302.5620220313,871.12125.79
City Union Bank Ltd. 185.6588.9810.2713,740.2118.082022034,104.78760.17
CSB Bank Ltd. 219.60144.0026.433,809.758.312022032,038.31458.49
DCB Bank Ltd. 128.20122.849.243,989.1813.882022033,512.77287.50
Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd. 16.3030.091.42412.4111.50202203916.6435.90
Equitas Small Finan... 55.8533.882.247,003.5324.962022033,459.67280.73
Federal Bank Ltd. 131.6091.129.3227,805.6214.1220220314,381.531,969.79
Fino Payments Bank ... 245.5057.285.142,042.9147.8020220335.6342.74
HDFC Bank Ltd. 1,602.50443.5768.24893,541.4623.48202203135,936.4138,052.75
ICICI Bank Ltd. 944.80221.4936.00658,920.0026.2420220395,406.8725,110.10
IDFC First Bank Ltd. 58.1030.970.2136,218.73274.0620220317,172.69132.31
IndusInd Bank Ltd. 1,171.15615.2361.9790,807.5318.9020220330,822.444,805.04
ING Vysya Bank Ltd. 1,027.00363.4734.2719,719.1329.972014035,205.27657.92
Jammu & Kashmir Ban... 46.1573.195.154,437.238.972022038,012.98494.85
Karnataka Bank Ltd. 144.45213.1416.324,496.758.852022036,221.66507.99
Karur Vysya Bank Lt... 99.7586.928.417,987.4111.862022035,587.67673.27
Showing Page : 1 of 2