• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
HDFC Bank Ltd.
Apr 16 BSE 1509.40 (+ 14.45 0.97%)
Volume471153
Prev. Close 1494.95
Open Price 1486.95
Today's Low / High
1482.15 1513.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 1363.45
1757.80
Apr 16 NSE 1509.25(+ 14.55 0.97%)
Volume10372443
Prev. Close 1494.70
Open Price 1487.00
Today's Low / High
1482.25 1512.90
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1363.55 1757.50
ISIN No INE040A01034 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 1146563.74 P/BV 2.63 Book Value ( ) 574.16
BSE Code 500180 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1758/1364 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 24.93
NSE Code HDFCBANKEQ Book Closure 16/05/2023 EPS ( ) 60.55 Div Yield (%) 1.26
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Au Small Finance Ba... 613.40148.8319.2345,556.4731.902023038,205.411,427.93
Au Small Finance Ba... 613.40148.8319.2345,556.4731.902023038,205.411,427.93
Au Small Finance Ba... 613.40148.8319.2345,556.4731.902023038,205.411,427.93
Au Small Finance Ba... 613.40148.8319.2345,556.4731.902023038,205.411,427.93
Axis Bank Ltd. 1,051.90420.4335.05324,710.2930.0120230387,448.3710,818.45
Bandhan Bank Ltd. 173.85121.5713.6228,006.7112.7620230315,904.702,194.64
Capital Small Finan... 357.75137.9620.781,611.4017.22202303676.0193.60
City Union Bank Ltd. 153.20100.6812.6611,347.0912.102023034,714.34937.48
CSB Bank Ltd. 412.15175.9031.557,150.2213.062023032,319.65547.36
DCB Bank Ltd. 122.55136.4614.893,832.318.232023034,200.27465.56
Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd. 44.6037.991.951,128.4322.872023031,071.2449.36
Equitas Small Finan... 98.6045.655.0511,192.6119.522023034,161.88573.59
ESAF Small Finance ... 59.9534.475.873,086.1110.212023032,853.66302.33
ESAF Small Finance ... 59.9534.475.873,086.1110.212023032,853.66302.33
Federal Bank Ltd. 152.10110.1012.9937,049.4911.7120230317,811.783,164.72
Fino Payments Bank ... 285.5566.407.822,376.1836.5120230394.8665.09
HDFC Bank Ltd. 1,509.25574.1660.551,146,563.7424.93202303170,754.0545,997.11
ICICI Bank Ltd. 1,067.05299.9148.46749,480.4422.02202303121,066.8134,036.64
IDFC First Bank Ltd. 82.7039.763.5158,468.2723.5320230322,727.812,484.93
IndusInd Bank Ltd. 1,490.95702.3095.64116,043.6115.5920230336,367.927,443.50
Jammu & Kashmir Ban... 130.3078.3010.7214,348.4112.152023039,355.231,180.52
Showing Page : 1 of 2