• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Mutual Fund Portfolio Tracker

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
GAIL (India) Ltd.
Dec 02 BSE 93.20 ( -0.45 -0.48%)
Volume331126
Prev. Close 93.65
Open Price 94.15
Today's Low / High
93.05 94.15
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 83.00
115.69
Dec 02 NSE 93.20( -0.45 -0.48%)
Volume9494016
Prev. Close 93.65
Open Price 94.00
Today's Low / High
93.05 94.15
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
83.00 115.72
ISIN No INE129A01019 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 61279.93 P/BV 0.96 Book Value ( ) 97.42
BSE Code 532155 52 Week High/Low ( ) 116/83 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 5.00
NSE Code GAILEQ Book Closure 07/09/2022 EPS ( ) 18.64 Div Yield (%) 10.73
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aakash Exploration ... 7.054.720.6071.3811.6620220376.886.12
Aban Offshore Ltd. 49.10-3,343.160.00286.570.00202203598.34-2,177.08
Alphageo (India) Lt... 289.55426.7919.16184.2915.12202203154.8812.19
Asian Energy Servic... 74.9063.6010.19285.187.35202203260.4738.81
Cairn India Ltd. 285.35260.110.0053,528.570.002016038,625.57-9,431.88
Deep Energy Resourc... 140.85129.220.14450.72978.132022032.650.46
Dolphin Offshore En... 3.80347.220.006.370.00201803167.71-8.63
Duke Offshore Ltd. 9.376.320.009.240.002022031.46-4.11
Exxoteq Corporation... 0.752.600.002.400.002004030.00-0.49
GAIL (India) Ltd. 93.2097.4218.6461,279.935.0020220392,769.8312,256.07
Geologging Industri... 2.504.800.381.616.542017035.670.25
GP Petroleums Ltd. 44.0049.303.71224.3311.85202203717.5418.94
Gujarat Natural Res... 17.8514.690.00143.250.002022038.86-4.09
Hindustan Oil Explo... 143.7056.951.511,900.3495.10202203155.7319.99
Interlink Petroleum... 3.23-30.400.008.050.002018030.000.00
Jindal Drilling & I... 320.65412.0422.24929.2814.42202203419.8664.47
Nagarjuna Oil Refin... 0.20-0.470.008.560.002019030.00-1.75
Oil And Natural Gas... 140.90143.9635.47180,820.283.97202203491,269.8045,522.11
Oil India Ltd. 207.90281.8351.8422,544.784.0120220325,905.595,621.63
Selan Exploration T... 284.00216.276.53431.6843.5020220377.319.92
South West Pinnacle... 123.9537.613.91345.8531.68202203117.8610.92
Showing Page : 1 of 2