• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Mutual Fund Portfolio Tracker

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
GAIL (India) Ltd.
Aug 17 BSE 134.90 ( -0.20 -0.15%)
Volume955298
Prev. Close 135.10
Open Price 135.40
Today's Low / High
134.55 136.30
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 125.20
173.45
Aug 17 NSE 134.95( -0.15 -0.11%)
Volume12373062
Prev. Close 135.10
Open Price 135.45
Today's Low / High
134.55 136.30
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
125.20 173.50
ISIN No INE129A01019 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 59153.98 P/BV 0.92 Book Value ( ) 146.14
BSE Code 532155 52 Week High/Low ( ) 174/125 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 4.83
NSE Code GAILEQ Book Closure 02/08/2022 EPS ( ) 27.96 Div Yield (%) 7.41
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aakash Exploration ... 13.054.390.41132.1331.9520210359.774.14
Aban Offshore Ltd. 46.15-3,343.160.00269.360.00202203598.34-2,177.08
Alphageo (India) Lt... 299.10426.7919.15190.3715.62202203154.8812.19
Asian Energy Servic... 74.8063.6010.19284.807.34202203260.4738.81
Cairn India Ltd. 285.35260.110.0053,528.570.002016038,625.57-9,431.88
Deep Energy Resourc... 84.90129.220.14271.68589.582022032.650.46
Dolphin Offshore En... 3.80347.220.006.370.00201803167.71-8.63
Duke Offshore Ltd. 10.056.320.009.910.002022031.46-4.11
Exxoteq Corporation... 0.752.600.002.400.002004030.00-0.49
GAIL (India) Ltd. 134.95146.1427.9659,153.984.8320220392,769.8312,256.07
Geologging Industri... 2.504.800.381.616.542017035.670.25
GP Petroleums Ltd. 54.2049.303.71276.3414.59202203717.5418.94
Gujarat Natural Res... 16.5815.040.00133.060.002022038.86-4.09
Hindustan Oil Explo... 161.6556.951.512,137.71106.98202203155.7319.99
Interlink Petroleum... 3.23-30.400.008.050.002018030.000.00
Jindal Drilling & I... 213.60412.0422.25619.049.60202203419.8664.47
Nagarjuna Oil Refin... 0.20-0.470.008.560.002019030.00-1.75
Oil And Natural Gas... 139.65143.9635.47179,216.133.94202203491,269.8045,522.11
Oil India Ltd. 190.40281.8351.8420,647.073.6720220330,011.205,621.63
Selan Exploration T... 186.60216.276.56283.6328.4520220377.319.97
South West Pinnacle... 187.8037.613.91524.0147.99202203117.8610.92
Showing Page : 1 of 2