• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd.
Oct 22, 01:07 BSE 1690.35 ( -34.65 -2.01%)
Volume10804
Prev. Close 1725.00
Open Price 1717.10
Today's Low / High
1682.45 1717.10
B. Price (Qty.)1688.80 (4)
O. Price (Qty.) 1690.40 (19)
52 Wk Low / High 1707.70
2308.40
Oct 22, 12:54 NSE 1693.90( -26.10 -1.52%)
Volume219489
Prev. Close 1720.00
Open Price 1719.90
Today's Low / High
1683.20 1719.90
B. Price (Qty.)1693.80 (3)
O. Price (Qty.) 1694.50 (26)
52 Wk Low / High
1706.70 2310.00
ISIN No INE259A01022 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 46071.65 P/BV 23.91 Book Value ( ) 70.86
BSE Code 500830 52 Week High/Low ( ) 2310/1707 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 34.76
NSE Code COLPALEQ Book Closure 01/06/2026 EPS ( ) 48.73 Div Yield (%) 2.83
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Ambica Agarbathies ... 23.4063.621.9142.1812.24202603141.083.45
Amwill Health Care ... 43.7540.285.7187.527.6620260345.4911.42
Bajaj Consumer Care... 422.1063.2214.565,513.3928.992026031,164.71190.18
Colgate-Palmolive (... 1,693.9070.8648.7346,071.6534.762026036,035.041,325.31
Cupid Ltd. 326.353.680.8043,883.00405.45202603357.71108.23
Dabur India Ltd. 372.0067.6810.6865,991.2034.8220260313,192.571,895.03
Emami Ltd. 378.1570.2117.7616,506.2521.292026033,779.51775.26
Ganesh Consumer Pro... 163.9994.9010.49662.7315.64202603871.4142.39
Gillette India Ltd. 7,203.00339.38200.8023,471.1335.872026033,099.53654.31
Godrej Consumer Pro... 864.75128.5618.1988,503.8847.5520260315,177.901,861.47
Godrej Industries L... 961.10343.6536.8332,374.7526.1020260322,236.851,240.53
H. R. Hygiene Produ... 60.9520.825.02138.4312.14202603130.7211.41
Hindustan Unilever ... 1,831.40218.8464.01430,304.1428.6120260364,468.0015,040.00
Honasa Consumer Ltd. 446.8546.106.1314,568.3972.872026032,391.94199.95
JHS Svendgaard Labo... 8.8520.320.0075.760.00202603101.69-1.92
JHS Svendgaard Reta... 25.2717.720.0020.730.0020260316.19-0.30
Jyothy Labs Ltd. 181.3644.569.076,660.1819.992026032,944.29333.19
Kaya Ltd. 294.10-100.580.00446.670.00202603222.48-96.17
Mopshop Distributio... 30.0018.404.8321.606.2120250341.993.48
Naturo Indiabull Lt... 2.3619.210.004.450.002026030.00-0.82
Novateor Research L... 34.5019.010.1720.88206.592026033.830.10
Showing Page : 1 of 2