• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Mutual Fund Portfolio Tracker

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd.
Dec 02 BSE 1618.00 (+ 9.20 0.57%)
Volume55433
Prev. Close 1608.80
Open Price 1608.00
Today's Low / High
1600.00 1634.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 1375.55
1695.00
Dec 02 NSE 1617.90(+ 9.45 0.59%)
Volume854450
Prev. Close 1608.45
Open Price 1610.00
Today's Low / High
1608.50 1635.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1375.60 1695.95
ISIN No INE259A01022 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 44004.56 P/BV 25.37 Book Value ( ) 63.78
BSE Code 500830 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1696/1376 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 40.81
NSE Code COLPALEQ Book Closure 01/11/2022 EPS ( ) 39.65 Div Yield (%) 2.47
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Ador Multiproducts ... 69.4043.880.0032.440.0020220313.44-6.93
Amar Remedies Ltd. 93.6783.170.00245.080.00201306491.61-42.43
Bajaj Consumer Care... 169.3054.7611.502,497.8514.72202203879.96169.64
Colgate-Palmolive (... 1,617.9063.7839.6544,004.5640.812022035,099.781,078.32
Dabur India Ltd. 591.1546.479.82104,737.8060.2220220310,888.681,739.22
Emami Ltd. 459.5047.0719.0220,270.8424.162022033,192.03838.99
Gillette India Ltd. 5,174.10264.2988.7916,859.9258.272022062,256.16289.33
Godrej Consumer Pro... 881.65113.0017.4490,160.6150.5620220312,276.501,783.39
Godrej Industries L... 457.60211.7019.4215,404.5723.5620220314,130.15653.73
Hindustan Unilever ... 2,615.10208.8137.79614,441.6169.2020220352,446.008,879.00
J L Morison (India)... 1,750.001,444.3744.83238.8839.04202203116.246.12
JHS Svendgaard Labo... 23.3528.640.00151.540.0020220386.25-4.05
Jyothy Consumer Pro... 42.10-20.910.00490.320.00201203530.09-15.53
Jyothy Labs Ltd. 210.4539.314.417,727.9147.712022032,196.49161.97
Kaya Ltd. 363.45-2.170.00474.810.00202203323.97-68.84
Magna Industries Ex... 2.3012.790.532.884.3220160320.600.67
Marico Ltd. 503.8525.699.4765,146.7853.182022039,512.001,225.00
Naturo Indiabull Lt... 14.5515.741.0714.8413.6020220311.281.09
Nureca Ltd. 519.80203.1944.96519.8111.56202203255.5544.96
Paramount Cosmetics... 49.0040.730.4023.79121.5920220320.180.20
Polo Queen Industri... 52.504.790.041,762.691,232.3920220356.551.43
Showing Page : 1 of 2