• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Mutual Fund Portfolio Tracker

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Cipla Ltd.
Aug 17 BSE 1025.50 ( -8.35 -0.81%)
Volume27521
Prev. Close 1033.85
Open Price 1034.90
Today's Low / High
1024.55 1041.65
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 850.00
1083.15
Aug 17 NSE 1025.75( -8.80 -0.85%)
Volume1102323
Prev. Close 1034.55
Open Price 1039.75
Today's Low / High
1024.20 1042.95
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
850.00 1083.00
ISIN No INE059A01026 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 82777.25 P/BV 3.97 Book Value ( ) 258.26
BSE Code 500087 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1083/850 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 32.89
NSE Code CIPLAEQ Book Closure 10/08/2022 EPS ( ) 31.19 Div Yield (%) 0.49
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aarey Drugs & Pharm... 35.2039.732.9789.3711.87202203492.687.53
Aarti Drugs Ltd. 469.65111.9222.144,348.9621.212022032,488.65205.04
Abbott India Ltd. 19,216.101,327.00375.8740,832.8751.122022034,919.27798.70
ABL Bio-Technologie... 0.8117.850.000.660.002016030.01-0.14
Achyut Healthcare L... 18.0013.480.0612.13305.082022034.050.04
Addlife Pharma Ltd. 0.469.730.006.890.002007031.63-0.05
Adline Chem Lab Ltd. 8.754.531.235.127.132022030.740.72
Advik Laboratories ... 1.742.000.003.330.002022030.03-0.14
Ahlcon Parenterals ... 515.00124.7523.63370.8121.79201503115.9817.02
Ajanta Pharma Ltd. 1,274.50254.7755.6216,329.5522.912022033,340.99712.68
Albert David Ltd. 548.00489.6861.78312.758.87202203313.5135.26
Alembic Ltd. 76.4097.238.651,961.818.8320220378.22222.06
Alembic Pharmaceuti... 656.10266.4627.7612,896.5123.632022035,305.79545.68
Alkem Laboratories ... 2,937.90722.44137.6335,127.0021.3520220310,634.191,645.62
Alpa Laboratories L... 61.8057.866.70130.039.23202203112.2714.09
Ambalal Sarabhai En... 29.1515.646.16223.394.73202203196.7547.22
Amerise Biosciences... 0.960.850.086.3411.552022039.580.55
Ameya Laboratories ... 0.245.370.005.870.002016034.74-34.12
Ami Organics Ltd. 994.75143.3419.753,624.5850.38202203520.1471.95
Amrutanjan Health C... 765.6090.7022.992,237.9033.31202203405.8467.19
ANG Lifesciences In... 147.9564.6531.11191.724.76202203354.3040.32
Showing Page : 1 of 12