• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Cipla Ltd.
Apr 16 BSE 1376.05 ( -5.20 -0.38%)
Volume18851
Prev. Close 1381.25
Open Price 1389.75
Today's Low / High
1372.45 1391.55
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 891.30
1519.00
Apr 16 NSE 1375.20( -6.20 -0.45%)
Volume1433760
Prev. Close 1381.40
Open Price 1385.00
Today's Low / High
1371.55 1391.95
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
896.30 1519.00
ISIN No INE059A01026 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 111029.12 P/BV 4.74 Book Value ( ) 289.93
BSE Code 500087 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1519/896 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 39.63
NSE Code CIPLAEQ Book Closure 21/07/2023 EPS ( ) 34.70 Div Yield (%) 0.62
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aarey Drugs & Pharm... 47.3541.981.34132.8435.23202303418.963.77
Aarti Drugs Ltd. 494.75129.6318.094,548.4827.352023032,716.05166.31
Aarti Pharmalabs Lt... 468.604.9921.354,246.7321.952023031,945.23193.49
Abbott India Ltd. 26,144.751,500.54446.8055,555.7758.522023035,348.73949.41
Accent Microcell Lt... 267.1024.856.18562.0643.21202303204.1913.01
Achyut Healthcare L... 50.8010.300.1485.47370.802023032.700.23
Adline Chem Lab Ltd. 27.27-2.680.0015.950.002023030.00-4.23
Ajanta Pharma Ltd. 2,064.95269.0346.7026,000.9544.222023033,742.64587.98
Albert David Ltd. 1,131.20545.9363.39645.5917.85202303341.5636.17
Alembic Pharmaceuti... 965.60222.3417.4018,980.1455.502023035,652.62341.99
Alkem Laboratories ... 4,734.30756.5282.3156,605.6657.5220230311,599.26984.17
Alpa Laboratories L... 90.3563.965.98190.1015.1120230392.9612.58
Ambalal Sarabhai En... 47.6117.081.45364.8532.88202303170.2811.10
Amerise Biosciences... 0.620.840.004.100.002023030.00-0.12
Ami Organics Ltd. 1,232.75161.1722.584,546.4554.59202303616.7383.29
Amrutanjan Health C... 650.15100.5713.781,879.6247.19202303379.6439.83
ANG Lifesciences In... 56.4964.230.0073.770.00202303219.89-0.26
Anuh Pharma Ltd. 240.1048.137.221,203.2833.26202303527.4936.18
AstraZeneca Pharma ... 5,285.10235.4839.7213,212.75133.072023031,002.9799.29
Auro Laboratories L... 182.7554.873.92113.9046.6420230352.892.44
Aurobindo Pharma Lt... 1,111.10458.0732.9065,103.6433.7820230324,855.381,927.50
Showing Page : 1 of 11