• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Mutual Fund Portfolio Tracker

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.
Dec 02 BSE 341.05 (+ 2.60 0.77%)
Volume119986
Prev. Close 338.45
Open Price 338.50
Today's Low / High
338.45 343.20
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 288.20
406.75
Dec 02 NSE 341.10(+ 2.50 0.74%)
Volume2797809
Prev. Close 338.60
Open Price 339.50
Today's Low / High
338.30 343.35
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
288.05 406.90
ISIN No INE029A01011 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 73993.21 P/BV 1.42 Book Value ( ) 239.46
BSE Code 500547 52 Week High/Low ( ) 407/288 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 6.33
NSE Code BPCLEQ Book Closure 29/08/2022 EPS ( ) 53.85 Div Yield (%) 6.35
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Bharat Petroleum Co... 341.10239.4653.8573,993.216.33202203346,791.1211,681.54
Cals Refineries Ltd. 0.10-0.030.0082.940.002017030.00-1.84
Chennai Petroleum C... 216.50200.5790.793,223.932.3820220343,375.381,352.03
Essar Oil Ltd. 262.9026.8610.5238,138.0724.9820150383,205.811,526.55
Hindustan Petroleum... 235.70291.8751.4233,435.184.58202203349,913.187,294.23
Indian Oil Corporat... 77.0094.7317.78108,733.544.33202203589,335.7425,102.23
Mangalore Refinery ... 59.3041.1316.8810,392.913.5120220369,727.082,958.25
Petronet LNG Ltd. 212.0091.1222.9231,800.009.2520220343,168.573,438.11
Reliance Industries... 2,722.151,167.7389.721,841,720.1830.34202203699,962.0060,705.00