• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Mutual Fund Portfolio Tracker

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.
May 18, 11:18 BSE 339.50 ( -2.95 -0.86%)
Volume150994
Prev. Close 342.45
Open Price 339.90
Today's Low / High
336.65 347.25
B. Price (Qty.)339.30 (30)
O. Price (Qty.) 339.50 (262)
52 Wk Low / High 331.00
503.00
May 18, 11:04 NSE 340.15( -2.30 -0.67%)
Volume2423911
Prev. Close 342.45
Open Price 336.45
Today's Low / High
336.40 347.20
B. Price (Qty.)340.15 (1619)
O. Price (Qty.) 340.25 (1432)
52 Wk Low / High
331.10 503.00
ISIN No INE029A01011 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 73787.13 P/BV 1.40 Book Value ( ) 243.29
BSE Code 500547 52 Week High/Low ( ) 503/331 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 4.56
NSE Code BPCLEQ Book Closure 11/02/2022 EPS ( ) 74.52 Div Yield (%) 6.37
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Adani Total Gas Ltd. 2,540.6021.974.63279,417.75548.522022033,037.81509.40
Bharat Petroleum Co... 340.15243.2974.5273,787.134.56202103230,162.6316,164.98
Cals Refineries Ltd. 0.10-0.030.0082.940.002017030.00-1.84
Chennai Petroleum C... 313.80200.5790.794,672.843.4620220343,375.381,352.03
Essar Oil Ltd. 262.9026.8610.5238,138.0724.9820150383,205.811,526.55
Hindustan Petroleum... 247.00268.2175.1735,038.143.29202103233,248.4510,662.89
Indian Oil Corporat... 119.30145.7126.66112,310.924.47202203589,335.7425,102.23
Mangalore Refinery ... 88.6541.1316.8815,536.795.2520220386,063.682,958.25
Petronet LNG Ltd. 218.2591.1222.9232,737.509.5220220343,168.573,438.11
Reliance Industries... 2,525.651,093.4789.731,708,718.8228.15202203721,634.0060,705.00