• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

NINE MONTHS RESULTS

Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd.
Oct 23 BSE 212.30 ( -11.15 -4.99%)
Volume1155
Prev. Close 223.45
Open Price 225.00
Today's Low / High
212.30 225.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 111.70
252.55
Oct 23 NSE 208.77( -10.98 -5.00%)
Volume6509
Prev. Close 219.75
Open Price 219.75
Today's Low / High
208.77 219.75
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
115.04 252.25
ISIN No INE551B01012 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 701.53 P/BV 3.23 Book Value ( ) 64.67
BSE Code 539518 52 Week High/Low ( ) 252/115 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 19.61
NSE Code UDAYJEWBE Book Closure 21/09/2026 EPS ( ) 10.64 Div Yield (%) 0.24
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Advit Jewels Ltd. 355.4025.017.511,628.0947.35202603167.0234.39
AJC Jewel Manufactu... 348.6563.4312.94211.5726.95202603291.397.85
Amanaya Ventures Lt... 18.0014.780.576.7331.7520260384.750.21
Ashapuri Gold Ornam... 6.715.160.56223.6512.05202603317.2118.56
Asian Star Company ... 543.051,043.1425.25869.2521.502026032,882.0140.42
Atlas Jewellery Ind... 9.2716.050.0093.310.002021031.31-5.00
Aurus Gem Corporato... 4.036.190.5911.886.8720260314.721.73
Bluestone Jewellery... 731.20118.250.9711,178.12753.432026032,436.4214.84
D P Abhushan Ltd. 2,186.00305.3592.804,990.1823.562026034,065.13211.84
Darshan Orna Ltd. 2.043.530.0720.4131.3820260371.490.65
Deep Health AI Indi... 1.583.430.0822.7820.102026034.251.13
Deepa Jewellers Ltd. 230.1425.0610.902,212.2021.112026031,926.68104.79
Dev Labtech Venture... 23.3013.232.02110.5611.56202603167.189.57
Divine Hira Jewelle... 86.8512.911.82339.9447.72202603883.837.13
Eighty Jewellers Lt... 44.0036.099.5544.884.61202603128.359.74
Gautam Gems Ltd. 2.8912.160.1612.3817.7320260379.710.70
Gitanjali Gems Ltd. 1.05553.2414.1412.450.0720170316,570.69167.71
Goenka Diamond & Je... 0.827.320.0025.990.002026032.14-1.02
Goldiam Internation... 290.3573.4611.334,371.4325.62202603976.86170.60
Goldkart Jewels Ltd. 104.0032.272.12174.5749.15202603117.323.55
Golkunda Diamonds &... 326.00122.6019.66227.0316.58202603281.5013.69
Showing Page : 1 of 5