• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Mutual Fund Portfolio Tracker

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

INCOME STATEMENTS

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.
Aug 17 BSE 252.25 (+ 14.40 6.05%)
Volume1591290
Prev. Close 237.85
Open Price 240.50
Today's Low / High
237.50 256.35
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 166.80
378.60
Aug 17 NSE 252.30(+ 14.50 6.10%)
Volume30869267
Prev. Close 237.80
Open Price 240.00
Today's Low / High
237.55 256.40
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
166.80 378.70
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 22Mar 21Mar 20Mar 19Mar 18
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]8189.317703.207984.707725.706589.00
Other Operating Revenues0.0026.70145.20208.2096.70
Total Operating Revenues8189.317729.908129.907933.906685.70
      
Other Income121.33110.40283.60251.50440.30
Total Revenue8310.647840.308413.508185.407126.00
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses0.003946.704088.203072.202527.50
Employee Benefit Expenses864.14818.30780.50724.90665.70
Finance Costs45.1357.10144.90130.40144.80
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses245.85264.90270.60234.70182.10
Other Expenses5606.811371.001886.301569.301423.00
Total Expenses6761.936458.007170.505731.504943.10
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax1548.711382.301243.002453.902182.90
      
Exceptional Items-133.30-126.60-284.30-21.80134.60
Profit/Loss Before Tax1415.411255.70958.702432.102317.50
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax459.74516.20581.50968.60879.20
Deferred Tax0.00-43.60-152.7013.40-36.90
Tax For Earlier Years0.00-10.102.90-114.70-1.40
Total Tax Expenses459.74462.50431.70867.30840.90
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items955.67793.20527.001564.801476.60
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations955.67793.20527.001564.801476.60
      
Profit/Loss For The Period955.67793.20527.001564.801476.60
      
Minority Interest8.797.001.90-0.101.40
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates0.10-0.10-2.402.401.20
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates964.56800.10526.501567.101479.20
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.048.335.4816.3215.40
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.048.335.4816.3215.40
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.0028.80336.20278.50240.10
Tax On Dividend0.000.0070.9057.300.00
ParticularsMar 22
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue1.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]8189.31
Other Operating Revenues0.00
Total Operating Revenues8189.31
Other Income121.33
Total Revenue8310.64
EXPENSES 
Operating And Direct Expenses0.00
Employee Benefit Expenses864.14
Finance Costs45.13
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses245.85
Other Expenses5606.81
Total Expenses6761.93
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax1548.71
Exceptional Items-133.30
Profit/Loss Before Tax1415.41
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax459.74
Deferred Tax0.00
Tax For Earlier Years0.00
Total Tax Expenses459.74
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items955.67
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations955.67
Profit/Loss For The Period955.67
Minority Interest8.79
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates0.10
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates964.56
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.04
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.04
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE 
Equity Share Dividend0.00
Tax On Dividend0.00