• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

INCOME STATEMENTS

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.
Jul 16 BSE 155.45 ( -4.60 -2.87%)
Volume941443
Prev. Close 160.05
Open Price 161.55
Today's Low / High
154.65 163.90
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 126.15
299.50
Jul 16 NSE 155.53( -4.61 -2.88%)
Volume20651457
Prev. Close 160.14
Open Price 161.78
Today's Low / High
154.79 164.03
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
125.50 299.70
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]8637.188087.908189.307703.207984.70
Other Operating Revenues0.000.000.0026.70145.20
Total Operating Revenues8637.188087.908189.307729.908129.90
      
Other Income129.3079.70121.30110.40283.60
Total Revenue8766.488167.608310.607840.308413.50
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses0.004462.804048.603946.704088.20
Employee Benefit Expenses1018.80823.80864.10818.30780.50
Finance Costs72.0770.2045.1057.10144.90
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses309.09312.70245.90264.90270.60
Other Expenses6707.421694.401558.201371.001886.30
Total Expenses8107.387363.906761.906458.007170.50
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax659.10803.701548.701382.301243.00
      
Exceptional Items-278.36-335.50-133.30-126.60-284.30
Profit/Loss Before Tax380.74468.201415.401255.70958.70
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax181.82272.60431.20516.20581.50
Deferred Tax0.0048.808.90-43.60-152.70
Tax For Earlier Years0.00-104.7019.60-10.102.90
Total Tax Expenses181.82216.70459.70462.50431.70
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items198.92251.50955.70793.20527.00
      
Extraordinary Items-57.840.000.000.000.00
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations141.08251.50955.70793.20527.00
      
Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.00-206.900.000.000.00
Total Tax Expenses Discontinuing Operations0.00-3.300.000.000.00
Net Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.00-203.600.000.000.00
Profit/Loss For The Period141.0847.90955.70793.20527.00
      
Minority Interest0.000.008.807.001.90
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates0.35-0.100.10-0.10-2.40
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates141.4347.80964.60800.10526.50
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.472.6210.048.335.48
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.472.6210.048.335.48
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.000.00240.1028.80336.20
Tax On Dividend0.000.000.000.0070.90
ParticularsMar 24
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue1.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]8637.18
Other Operating Revenues0.00
Total Operating Revenues8637.18
Other Income129.30
Total Revenue8766.48
EXPENSES 
Operating And Direct Expenses0.00
Employee Benefit Expenses1018.80
Finance Costs72.07
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses309.09
Other Expenses6707.42
Total Expenses8107.38
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax659.10
Exceptional Items-278.36
Profit/Loss Before Tax380.74
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax181.82
Deferred Tax0.00
Tax For Earlier Years0.00
Total Tax Expenses181.82
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items198.92
Extraordinary Items-57.84
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations141.08
Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.00
Total Tax Expenses Discontinuing Operations0.00
Net Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.00
Profit/Loss For The Period141.08
Minority Interest0.00
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates0.35
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates141.43
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.47
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.47
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE 
Equity Share Dividend0.00
Tax On Dividend0.00