• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

INCOME STATEMENTS

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.
Feb 23 BSE 173.30 (+ 5.20 3.09%)
Volume1131282
Prev. Close 168.10
Open Price 170.35
Today's Low / High
169.10 177.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 152.50
299.50
Feb 23 NSE 173.45(+ 5.30 3.15%)
Volume27251454
Prev. Close 168.15
Open Price 170.60
Today's Low / High
169.10 177.20
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
152.50 299.70
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 23Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20Mar 19
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]8087.908189.307703.207984.707725.70
Other Operating Revenues0.000.0026.70145.20208.20
Total Operating Revenues8087.908189.307729.908129.907933.90
      
Other Income79.70121.30110.40283.60251.50
Total Revenue8167.608310.607840.308413.508185.40
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses4462.804048.603946.704088.203072.20
Employee Benefit Expenses823.80864.10818.30780.50724.90
Finance Costs70.2045.1057.10144.90130.40
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses312.70245.90264.90270.60234.70
Other Expenses1694.401558.201371.001886.301569.30
Total Expenses7363.906761.906458.007170.505731.50
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax803.701548.701382.301243.002453.90
      
Exceptional Items-335.50-133.30-126.60-284.30-21.80
Profit/Loss Before Tax468.201415.401255.70958.702432.10
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax272.60431.20516.20581.50968.60
Deferred Tax48.808.90-43.60-152.7013.40
Tax For Earlier Years-104.7019.60-10.102.90-114.70
Total Tax Expenses216.70459.70462.50431.70867.30
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items251.50955.70793.20527.001564.80
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations251.50955.70793.20527.001564.80
      
Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations-206.900.000.000.000.00
Total Tax Expenses Discontinuing Operations-3.300.000.000.000.00
Net Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations-203.600.000.000.000.00
Profit/Loss For The Period47.90955.70793.20527.001564.80
      
Minority Interest0.008.807.001.90-0.10
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-0.100.10-0.10-2.402.40
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates47.80964.60800.10526.501567.10
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.6210.048.335.4816.32
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.6210.048.335.4816.32
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.00240.1028.80336.20278.50
Tax On Dividend0.000.000.0070.9057.30
ParticularsMar 23
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue1.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]8087.90
Other Operating Revenues0.00
Total Operating Revenues8087.90
Other Income79.70
Total Revenue8167.60
EXPENSES 
Operating And Direct Expenses4462.80
Employee Benefit Expenses823.80
Finance Costs70.20
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses312.70
Other Expenses1694.40
Total Expenses7363.90
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax803.70
Exceptional Items-335.50
Profit/Loss Before Tax468.20
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax272.60
Deferred Tax48.80
Tax For Earlier Years-104.70
Total Tax Expenses216.70
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items251.50
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations251.50
Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations-206.90
Total Tax Expenses Discontinuing Operations-3.30
Net Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations-203.60
Profit/Loss For The Period47.90
Minority Interest0.00
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-0.10
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates47.80
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.62
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.62
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE 
Equity Share Dividend0.00
Tax On Dividend0.00