• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.
May 18 BSE 140.70 (+ 5.75 4.26%)
Volume755380
Prev. Close 134.95
Open Price 139.10
Today's Low / High
139.10 141.65
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 129.40
299.50
May 18 NSE 140.85(+ 5.90 4.37%)
Volume11841159
Prev. Close 134.95
Open Price 139.40
Today's Low / High
139.40 141.65
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
129.25 299.70
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 24Sep 23Mar 23Sep 22Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations4215.594421.594223.293874.144435.54
Total Income From Operations4215.594421.594223.293874.144435.54
Employees Cost499.32519.48431.89438.06432.29
Depreciation153.34155.75174.59159.35127.07
Admin. And Selling Expenses264.220.00512.66548.720.00
Other Expenses3032.623410.582783.262339.413022.47
Total Expenses3949.504085.813902.403485.543581.83
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax266.09335.78320.89388.60853.71
Other Income43.0686.2430.2951.3956.07
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax309.15422.02351.18439.99909.78
Interest25.2446.8352.7817.7741.01
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax283.91375.19298.40422.22868.77
Exceptional Items-87.97-190.39-258.94-76.54-115.60
P/L Before Tax195.94184.8039.46345.68753.17
Tax130.5951.2387.90126.22272.31
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities65.35133.57-48.44219.46480.86
Extra Ordinary Item6.37-64.21-123.140.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period71.7269.36-171.58219.46480.86
Minority Interest0.000.000.000.00-0.25
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.170.18-0.130.030.05
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates71.8969.54-171.71219.49480.66
      
Equity Share Capital96.0696.0696.0696.0696.06
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.740.72-1.795.045.01
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.680.72(0.50)5.045.01
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.740.72-1.795.045.01
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.750.72(1.79)5.045.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)6.317.597.5910.0319.24
PBTE Margin (%)6.738.487.0610.8919.58
PBT Margin (%)4.644.170.938.9216.98
PAT Margin (%)1.701.56-4.065.6610.84
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.701.57-4.065.6610.83
ParticularsMar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations4215.59
Total Income From Operations4215.59
Employees Cost499.32
Depreciation153.34
Admin. And Selling Expenses264.22
Other Expenses3032.62
Total Expenses3949.50
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax266.09
Other Income43.06
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax309.15
Interest25.24
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax283.91
Exceptional Items-87.97
P/L Before Tax195.94
Tax130.59
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities65.35
Extra Ordinary Item6.37
Net Profit/Loss For the Period71.72
Minority Interest0.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.17
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates71.89
Equity Share Capital96.06
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.74
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.68
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.74
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.75
PBITOE Margin (%)6.31
PBTE Margin (%)6.73
PBT Margin (%)4.64
PAT Margin (%)1.70
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.70