• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Mutual Fund Portfolio Tracker

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.
Dec 02 BSE 271.05 (+ 4.70 1.76%)
Volume277272
Prev. Close 266.35
Open Price 267.85
Today's Low / High
265.45 271.85
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 200.50
378.60
Dec 02 NSE 271.05(+ 4.70 1.76%)
Volume6436957
Prev. Close 266.35
Open Price 266.00
Today's Low / High
265.15 271.90
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
200.50 378.70
( in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 22Mar 22Sep 21Mar 21Sep 20
Net Sales/Income from operations3874.144435.543753.774695.183034.73
Total Income From Operations3874.144435.543753.774695.183034.73
Employees Cost438.06432.29431.85421.52396.79
Depreciation159.35127.07118.78127.92136.99
Admin. And Selling Expenses548.720.00423.06329.53287.12
Other Expenses2339.413022.472161.282750.791950.28
Total Expenses3485.543581.833134.973629.762771.18
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax388.60853.71618.801065.42263.55
Other Income51.3956.0765.2646.1464.29
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax439.99909.78684.061111.56327.84
Interest17.7741.014.1251.255.83
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax422.22868.77679.941060.31322.01
Exceptional Items-76.54-115.60-17.70-29.54-97.10
P/L Before Tax345.68753.17662.241030.77224.91
Tax126.22272.31187.43360.18102.34
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities219.46480.86474.81670.59122.57
Net Profit/Loss For the Period219.46480.86474.81670.59122.57
Minority Interest0.00-0.259.045.271.75
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.030.050.05-0.220.12
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates219.49480.66483.90675.64124.44
      
Equity Share Capital96.0696.0696.0696.0696.05
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.045.015.046.981.30
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.045.015.046.981.30
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 5.045.015.046.981.30
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.045.005.047.031.30
      
PBITOE Margin (%)10.0319.2416.4822.698.68
PBTE Margin (%)10.8919.5818.1122.5810.61
PBT Margin (%)8.9216.9817.6421.957.41
PAT Margin (%)5.6610.8412.6414.284.03
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)5.6610.8312.8914.394.10
ParticularsSep 22
Net Sales/Income from operations3874.14
Total Income From Operations3874.14
Employees Cost438.06
Depreciation159.35
Admin. And Selling Expenses548.72
Other Expenses2339.41
Total Expenses3485.54
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax388.60
Other Income51.39
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax439.99
Interest17.77
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax422.22
Exceptional Items-76.54
P/L Before Tax345.68
Tax126.22
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities219.46
Net Profit/Loss For the Period219.46
Minority Interest0.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.03
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates219.49
Equity Share Capital96.06
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.04
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.04
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 5.04
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.04
PBITOE Margin (%)10.03
PBTE Margin (%)10.89
PBT Margin (%)8.92
PAT Margin (%)5.66
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)5.66