• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Mutual Fund Portfolio Tracker

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.
Aug 08 BSE 251.85 (+ 7.95 3.26%)
Volume582045
Prev. Close 243.90
Open Price 242.15
Today's Low / High
242.15 253.20
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 166.80
378.60
Aug 08 NSE 251.25(+ 7.40 3.03%)
Volume5304079
Prev. Close 243.85
Open Price 243.80
Today's Low / High
242.80 252.70
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
166.80 378.70
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 22Sep 21Mar 21Sep 20Mar 20
Net Sales/Income from operations4435.543753.774695.183034.733999.73
Total Income From Operations4435.543753.774695.183034.733999.73
Employees Cost432.29431.85421.52396.79367.91
Depreciation127.07118.78127.92136.99143.31
Admin. And Selling Expenses0.00423.06329.53287.12374.88
Other Expenses3022.472161.282750.791950.283293.83
Total Expenses3581.833134.973629.762771.184179.93
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax853.71618.801065.42263.55-180.20
Other Income56.0765.2646.1464.29111.61
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax909.78684.061111.56327.84-68.59
Interest41.014.1251.255.83106.41
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax868.77679.941060.31322.01-175.00
Exceptional Items-115.60-17.70-29.54-97.10-113.70
P/L Before Tax753.17662.241030.77224.91-288.70
Tax272.31187.43360.18102.34125.02
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities480.86474.81670.59122.57-413.72
Net Profit/Loss For the Period480.86474.81670.59122.57-413.72
Minority Interest-0.259.045.271.75-0.03
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.050.05-0.220.12-3.50
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates480.66483.90675.64124.44-417.25
      
Equity Share Capital96.0696.0696.0696.0596.05
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.015.046.981.30-4.31
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.015.046.981.30(4.31)
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 5.015.046.981.30-4.31
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.005.047.031.30(4.34)
      
PBITOE Margin (%)19.2416.4822.698.68-4.50
PBTE Margin (%)19.5818.1122.5810.61-4.37
PBT Margin (%)16.9817.6421.957.41-7.21
PAT Margin (%)10.8412.6414.284.03-10.34
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)10.8312.8914.394.10-10.43
ParticularsMar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations4435.54
Total Income From Operations4435.54
Employees Cost432.29
Depreciation127.07
Admin. And Selling Expenses0.00
Other Expenses3022.47
Total Expenses3581.83
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax853.71
Other Income56.07
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax909.78
Interest41.01
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax868.77
Exceptional Items-115.60
P/L Before Tax753.17
Tax272.31
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities480.86
Net Profit/Loss For the Period480.86
Minority Interest-0.25
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.05
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates480.66
Equity Share Capital96.06
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.01
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.01
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 5.01
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.00
PBITOE Margin (%)19.24
PBTE Margin (%)19.58
PBT Margin (%)16.98
PAT Margin (%)10.84
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)10.83