• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

BALANCE SHEET

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.
Jun 24, 04:01 BSE 151.15 ( -3.15 -2.04%)
Volume718426
Prev. Close 154.30
Open Price 154.45
Today's Low / High
150.95 154.45
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 126.15
299.50
Jun 24, 03:59 NSE 151.13( -3.11 -2.02%)
Volume11607091
Prev. Close 154.24
Open Price 154.10
Today's Low / High
150.90 154.35
B. Price (Qty.)151.13 (2463)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
125.50 299.70
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)9606.009605.199605.049605.049604.83
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital96.0696.1096.1096.1096.00
Preference Share Capital0.000.000.000.00297.50
Total Share Capital96.0696.1096.1096.10393.50
      
Reserves and Surplus10776.8410625.8010766.709998.509247.90
Total Reserves and Surplus10776.8410625.8010766.709998.509247.90
Total Shareholders Funds10872.9010721.9010862.8010094.609641.40
Minority Interest0.000.000.0012.9011.00
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings3.244.002.1019.5052.60
Other Long Term Liabilities158.91212.7053.500.000.00
Long Term Provisions167.14136.20104.00154.60140.50
Total Non-Current Liabilities329.29352.90159.60174.10193.10
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings2.261.901.400.000.00
Trade Payables1435.461749.401371.901398.201680.30
Other Current Liabilities792.55888.70832.001122.60835.70
Short Term Provisions17.2213.5011.9016.3012.20
Total Current Liabilities2247.492653.502217.202537.102528.20
      
Total Capital And Liabilities13449.6813728.3013239.6012818.7012373.70
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets883.37761.50690.80632.90759.40
Intangible Assets0.00268.00189.30177.90148.40
Capital Work-In-Progress0.0019.104.7012.9033.40
Intangible Assets Under Development0.001.9082.5062.5049.70
Fixed Assets883.371050.50967.30886.20990.90
Goodwill On Consolidation330.26330.20345.00380.40407.00
Non-Current Investments39.0233.0040.9031.6047.80
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]454.22422.90308.00315.10274.20
Other Non-Current Assets514.93499.80431.10480.30462.00
Total Non-Current Assets2221.802336.402092.302093.602181.90
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments0.000.0024.20766.70277.00
Inventories6912.917307.906386.205403.005347.50
Trade Receivables1701.561608.801737.501945.202084.70
Cash And Cash Equivalents1193.19804.001273.301090.70734.50
OtherCurrentAssets1420.221671.201726.101519.501748.10
Total Current Assets11227.8811391.9011147.3010725.1010191.80
      
Total Assets13449.6813728.3013239.6012818.7012373.70
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities0.004710.002967.303494.202091.80
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.0047.4547.4547.4547.45
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.000.000.805.50
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.0028.8022.60
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.000.00740.800.00
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.0025.90277.00
ParticularsMar 24
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue1.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)9606.00
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital96.06
Preference Share Capital0.00
Total Share Capital96.06
Reserves and Surplus10776.84
Total Reserves and Surplus10776.84
Total Shareholders Funds10872.90
Minority Interest0.00
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings3.24
Other Long Term Liabilities158.91
Long Term Provisions167.14
Total Non-Current Liabilities329.29
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings2.26
Trade Payables1435.46
Other Current Liabilities792.55
Short Term Provisions17.22
Total Current Liabilities2247.49
Total Capital And Liabilities13449.68
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets883.37
Intangible Assets0.00
Capital Work-In-Progress0.00
Intangible Assets Under Development0.00
Fixed Assets883.37
Goodwill On Consolidation330.26
Non-Current Investments39.02
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]454.22
Other Non-Current Assets514.93
Total Non-Current Assets2221.80
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments0.00
Inventories6912.91
Trade Receivables1701.56
Cash And Cash Equivalents1193.19
OtherCurrentAssets1420.22
Total Current Assets11227.88
Total Assets13449.68
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities0.00
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.00
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00
CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.00
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00