• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Mutual Fund Portfolio Tracker

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

BALANCE SHEET

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.
Aug 08 BSE 251.85 (+ 7.95 3.26%)
Volume582045
Prev. Close 243.90
Open Price 242.15
Today's Low / High
242.15 253.20
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 166.80
378.60
Aug 08 NSE 251.25(+ 7.40 3.03%)
Volume5304079
Prev. Close 243.85
Open Price 243.80
Today's Low / High
242.80 252.70
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
166.80 378.70
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 22Mar 21Mar 20Mar 19Mar 18
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)9606.009605.049604.839604.679604.54
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital96.0696.1096.0096.0096.00
Preference Share Capital0.000.00297.50740.901144.30
Total Share Capital96.0696.10393.50836.901240.30
      
Reserves and Surplus10766.699998.509247.908827.907465.70
Total Reserves and Surplus10766.699998.509247.908827.907465.70
Total Shareholders Funds10862.7510094.609641.409664.808706.00
Minority Interest0.0012.9011.0014.3014.20
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings2.0619.5052.602.000.90
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.000.000.000.00199.60
Other Long Term Liabilities53.520.000.000.000.00
Long Term Provisions103.98154.60140.50135.0089.20
Total Non-Current Liabilities159.56174.10193.10137.00289.70
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings1.400.000.000.000.00
Trade Payables1371.901398.201680.301489.701149.70
Other Current Liabilities832.071122.60835.701617.10961.80
Short Term Provisions11.8716.3012.2010.108.30
Total Current Liabilities2217.242537.102528.203116.902119.80
      
Total Capital And Liabilities13239.5512818.7012373.7012933.0011129.70
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets967.27632.90759.40751.00756.00
Intangible Assets0.00177.90148.40138.30173.40
Capital Work-In-Progress0.0012.9033.40108.3078.00
Intangible Assets Under Development0.0062.5049.7047.8013.90
Fixed Assets967.27886.20990.901045.401021.30
Goodwill On Consolidation344.97380.40407.00525.20546.70
Non-Current Investments40.9331.6047.80118.90159.30
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]692.46315.10274.200.000.00
Other Non-Current Assets46.62480.30462.00909.60812.40
Total Non-Current Assets2092.252093.602181.902599.102539.70
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments24.20766.70277.00857.601369.60
Inventories6386.245403.005347.503850.502627.80
Trade Receivables1737.471945.202084.701827.401536.50
Cash And Cash Equivalents1273.251090.70734.501221.801611.70
Short Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.00213.50242.80
OtherCurrentAssets1726.141519.501748.102363.101201.60
Total Current Assets11147.3010725.1010191.8010333.908590.00
      
Total Assets13239.5512818.7012373.7012933.0011129.70
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities0.003494.202091.801470.601054.80
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.0047.4547.4547.4547.45
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.805.5048.1068.10
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.0028.8022.6070.8091.20
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.00740.800.006.70457.70
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.0025.90277.00850.90911.80
ParticularsMar 22
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue1.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)9606.00
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital96.06
Preference Share Capital0.00
Total Share Capital96.06
Reserves and Surplus10766.69
Total Reserves and Surplus10766.69
Total Shareholders Funds10862.75
Minority Interest0.00
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings2.06
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.00
Other Long Term Liabilities53.52
Long Term Provisions103.98
Total Non-Current Liabilities159.56
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings1.40
Trade Payables1371.90
Other Current Liabilities832.07
Short Term Provisions11.87
Total Current Liabilities2217.24
Total Capital And Liabilities13239.55
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets967.27
Intangible Assets0.00
Capital Work-In-Progress0.00
Intangible Assets Under Development0.00
Fixed Assets967.27
Goodwill On Consolidation344.97
Non-Current Investments40.93
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]692.46
Other Non-Current Assets46.62
Total Non-Current Assets2092.25
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments24.20
Inventories6386.24
Trade Receivables1737.47
Cash And Cash Equivalents1273.25
Short Term Loans And Advances0.00
OtherCurrentAssets1726.14
Total Current Assets11147.30
Total Assets13239.55
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities0.00
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.00
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00
CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.00
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00