• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Mutual Fund Portfolio Tracker

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

COMPANY PROFILE

The profile page of the company captures the details on Registered Office, Registrar & Share Transfer Agent, Key Officials, Recent News.
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.
Aug 08 BSE 251.85 (+ 7.95 3.26%)
Volume582045
Prev. Close 243.90
Open Price 242.15
Today's Low / High
242.15 253.20
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 166.80
378.60
Aug 08 NSE 251.25(+ 7.40 3.03%)
Volume5304079
Prev. Close 243.85
Open Price 243.80
Today's Low / High
242.80 252.70
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
166.80 378.70
ISIN No INE256A01028 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 24133.05 P/BV 2.22 Book Value ( ) 113.09
BSE Code 505537 52 Week High/Low ( ) 379/167 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 25.02
NSE Code ZEELEQ Book Closure 03/09/2021 EPS ( ) 10.04 Div Yield (%) 1.19
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
3rd Rock Multimedia... 64.6010.040.04145.501,700.0020190315.080.09
52 Weeks Entertainm... 2.194.560.007.640.002022030.00-1.83
Aastha Broadcasting... 1.290.350.0012.900.002016031.08-0.59
Affle (India) Ltd. 1,106.3562.2316.0514,742.2368.932022031,081.66213.88
Asian Films Product... 2.4014.600.003.170.002016030.00-0.16
Baba Arts Ltd. 20.854.260.57109.4636.7920220318.022.98
BAG Films & Media L... 5.807.230.14114.7941.37202203120.772.78
Balaji Telefilms Lt... 47.9543.890.00484.920.00202203336.85-132.34
BMB Music & Magneti... 2.923.750.001.770.002022030.00-0.28
Bodhi Tree Multimed... 170.0076.3111.8442.5014.3620220359.082.96
Brandbucket Media &... 14.7932.120.744.6620.0120220317.270.23
Broadcast Initiativ... 2.80-49.850.007.090.0020160312.60-3.00
Channel Nine Entert... 12.121.340.01282.271,756.522022030.000.16
Cineline India Ltd. 151.7545.150.00479.020.0020220345.01-35.46
Cinemax India Ltd. 284.5049.2510.70796.6026.59201303409.9729.96
Cinerad Communicati... 4.502.360.002.340.002022030.00-0.08
Cinevista Ltd. 13.3020.430.0076.390.002022031.02-16.49
Citizen Infoline Lt... 14.158.490.007.640.002022030.59-0.06
City Pulse Multiple... 36.9016.780.0012.240.002021030.05-0.89
Colorchips New Medi... 58.4017.820.1899.34329.942022031.450.30
Creative Eye Ltd. 6.5511.480.0013.140.002022033.08-0.94
Showing Page : 1 of 7