• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

INCOME STATEMENTS

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
Asahi Songwon Colors Ltd.
Oct 15, 04:01 BSE 378.90 (+ 1.90 0.50%)
Volume258
Prev. Close 377.00
Open Price 367.00
Today's Low / High
365.60 379.90
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 179.25
414.90
Oct 15, 03:57 NSE 374.70( -4.65 -1.23%)
Volume3670
Prev. Close 379.35
Open Price 379.10
Today's Low / High
362.05 379.10
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
179.64 413.95
ISIN No INE228I01012 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 441.67 P/BV 1.52 Book Value ( ) 246.39
BSE Code 532853 52 Week High/Low ( ) 414/180 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 23.53
NSE Code ASAHISONGBE Book Closure 23/09/2026 EPS ( ) 15.92 Div Yield (%) 0.40
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
AksharChem (India) ... 410.10344.500.00329.440.00202603372.43-0.44
Amal Ltd. 932.85110.9018.111,153.2551.52202603239.6422.38
Arunaya Organics Lt... 14.1027.752.1224.736.65202603103.253.72
Asahi Songwon Color... 374.70246.3915.92441.6723.53202603535.4818.77
Bhageria Industries... 360.10144.6110.561,571.6334.11202603873.9646.08
Bodal Chemicals Ltd. 166.1694.323.802,092.6943.762026032,012.2447.83
Daikaffil Chemicals... 45.9910.160.0027.590.0020260313.35-2.21
Deepak Chemtex Ltd. 94.5058.387.59102.6612.4520260367.648.25
Ducol Organics & Co... 129.0554.974.02232.5332.10202603136.077.25
Dynamic Industries ... 118.55167.266.0235.9019.7120260371.581.82
Dynemic Products Lt... 239.02201.3716.05297.0614.90202603378.6419.94
Hindprakash Industr... 123.3048.402.40140.8651.29202603115.062.75
Indian Toners & Dev... 47.2144.705.24245.309.01202603165.8127.23
Indo Euro Indchem L... 8.7813.130.357.9524.9420260313.730.32
Indokem Ltd. 683.4023.500.671,905.881,020.00202603169.391.87
Ishan Dyes and Chem... 45.8352.110.00125.140.0020260373.47-7.11
Jaysynth Orgochem L... 14.3410.321.09193.4513.20202603259.6814.66
Kiri Industries Ltd. 500.951,029.88854.183,264.590.59202603839.655,566.50
Kriptol Industries ... 5.150.810.005.860.002018030.750.00
Mahickra Chemicals ... 286.0068.355.27279.5954.25202603106.335.15
Paragon Fine & Spec... 51.1550.314.62100.0811.06202603109.989.05
Showing Page : 1 of 3