• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Dai Ichi Karkaria Ltd.
Oct 07 BSE 315.30 ( -7.65 -2.37%)
Volume36
Prev. Close 322.95
Open Price 321.40
Today's Low / High
315.00 321.45
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 219.00
383.95
Oct 07 NSE 324.25(+ 7.75 2.45%)
Volume774
Prev. Close 316.50
Open Price 313.00
Today's Low / High
310.00 329.95
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
229.90 380.00
ISIN No INE928C01010 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 241.61 P/BV 1.29 Book Value ( ) 250.52
BSE Code 526821 52 Week High/Low ( ) 380/230 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code DAICHIBE Book Closure 20/08/2026 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.46
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aarti Industries Lt... 491.25168.4511.5517,819.6742.522026038,286.10419.06
Aarti Surfactants L... 493.35299.7614.57417.9133.86202603859.1312.34
Aether Industries L... 1,787.60189.7616.5323,726.43108.122026031,160.14219.46
Alkali Metals Ltd. 88.7143.260.5590.33162.4720260393.030.56
Anupam Rasayan Indi... 1,165.10294.5214.9413,264.6477.972026032,365.46170.12
Apar Industries Ltd. 18,160.001,400.03233.3176,040.1677.8420260322,902.12976.93
Arvee Laboratories ... 211.7932.202.29233.3992.4020260331.512.53
Bhatia Colour Chem ... 23.4167.892.9533.107.92202603154.624.18
Biopol Chemicals Lt... 52.2546.208.3156.466.2920260381.148.97
Black Rose Industri... 110.7835.264.40564.9825.20202603323.0122.42
Camex Ltd. 56.9046.523.1858.0917.89202603149.563.25
Camlin Fine Science... 94.5252.361.441,815.6065.722026031,723.3127.63
Chembond Chemicals ... 229.6680.5113.00617.7117.67202603326.1534.96
Chembond Material T... 188.56128.399.59253.5819.67202603250.0712.89
Chemcon Speciality ... 220.59134.896.44808.0434.24202603239.9823.60
Chemcrux Enterprise... 87.1652.242.52129.0734.6020260380.653.73
Clean Science & Tec... 813.70155.9121.618,648.3437.66202603956.55229.66
Dai Ichi Karkaria L... 324.25250.520.00241.610.00202603161.30-0.74
DCM Shriram Fine Ch... 29.3324.550.00255.150.00202603385.55-3.54
DMCC Speciality Che... 356.05107.6910.96887.9932.50202603581.5827.33
Eiko Lifesciences L... 47.6450.753.2865.3714.5420260352.574.50
Showing Page : 1 of 3