• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

RATIO ANALYSIS

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
Dai Ichi Karkaria Ltd.
Jun 14 BSE 601.55 (+ 8.75 1.48%)
Volume3776
Prev. Close 592.80
Open Price 590.00
Today's Low / High
590.00 609.90
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 326.65
666.00
Dai Ichi Karkaria Ltd.is not traded in NSE

ParticularsMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)18.6526.94-24.2068.03-30.75
Diluted EPS (Rs.)18.6526.94-24.2068.03-30.75
Cash EPS (Rs.)30.5034.79-20.4476.44-20.78
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)242.63228.05201.21199.42160.60
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)242.63228.05201.21199.42160.60
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)176.62246.90163.54130.76143.85
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)13.5329.97-18.77-11.56-1.66
PBIT / Share (Rs.)1.1419.97-27.89-22.98-14.36
PBT / Share (Rs.)24.6629.68-29.5774.94-33.48
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)18.1124.79-29.5765.02-33.48
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)18.6626.94-24.2068.03-30.77
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)7.6612.13-11.47-8.83-1.15
PBIT Margin (%)0.648.08-17.05-17.57-9.98
PBT Margin (%)13.9612.02-18.0857.30-23.27
Net Profit Margin (%)10.2510.04-18.0849.72-23.27
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)10.5610.91-14.7952.02-21.38
Return on Networth / Equity (%)7.6811.81-12.0234.11-19.15
Return on Capital Employeed (%)0.467.84-13.26-11.34-5.63
Return On Assets (%)6.258.11-8.4123.34-8.47
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.010.100.020.000.56
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.100.220.140.130.76
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.560.830.590.390.40
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)1.371.191.181.400.91
Quick Ratio (X)0.930.850.781.030.66
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)4.435.513.623.133.98
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)0.000.00-12.420.000.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)0.000.00-19.940.000.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.000.00112.420.000.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.000.00119.940.000.00
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)3.297.35-9.38-0.93-0.12
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)-1.323.70-13.95-2.66-1.04
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)392.80299.51288.20226.70218.01
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.991.632.372.332.03
EV / EBITDA (X)38.9713.41-20.62-26.33-175.82
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.891.472.242.281.22
Retention Ratios (%)0.000.00112.420.000.00
Price / BV (X)2.101.591.821.491.09
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.891.472.242.281.22
EarningsYield0.030.07-0.060.22-0.17
ParticularsMar 24
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)18.65
Diluted EPS (Rs.)18.65
Cash EPS (Rs.)30.50
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)242.63
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)242.63
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)176.62
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)13.53
PBIT / Share (Rs.)1.14
PBT / Share (Rs.)24.66
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)18.11
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)18.66
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)7.66
PBIT Margin (%)0.64
PBT Margin (%)13.96
Net Profit Margin (%)10.25
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)10.56
Return on Networth / Equity (%)7.68
Return on Capital Employeed (%)0.46
Return On Assets (%)6.25
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.01
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.10
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.56
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)1.37
Quick Ratio (X)0.93
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)4.43
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)0.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)0.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.00
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)3.29
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)-1.32
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)392.80
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.99
EV / EBITDA (X)38.97
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.89
Retention Ratios (%)0.00
Price / BV (X)2.10
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.89
EarningsYield0.03