• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
Dai Ichi Karkaria Ltd.
Jun 14 BSE 601.55 (+ 8.75 1.48%)
Volume3776
Prev. Close 592.80
Open Price 590.00
Today's Low / High
590.00 609.90
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 326.65
666.00
Dai Ichi Karkaria Ltd.is not traded in NSE
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 24Sep 23Mar 23Sep 22Mar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations68.6762.9191.3492.6061.42
Total Income From Operations68.6762.9191.3492.6061.42
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials39.2840.1250.8664.8643.16
Increase/Decrease in Stocks1.02-1.905.44-2.671.86
Employees Cost10.159.527.697.997.95
Depreciation4.644.594.013.443.45
Other Expenses12.9814.1215.6518.2317.30
Total Expenses68.0766.4583.6591.8573.72
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax0.60-3.547.690.75-12.30
Other Income1.921.873.313.132.29
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax2.52-1.6711.003.88-10.01
Interest0.912.151.691.350.99
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1.61-3.829.312.53-11.00
Exceptional Items0.0020.582.857.424.00
P/L Before Tax1.6116.7612.169.95-7.00
Tax0.024.863.640.000.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1.5911.908.529.95-7.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period1.5911.908.529.95-7.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.61-0.201.200.400.70
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates2.2011.709.7210.35-6.30
      
Equity Share Capital7.457.457.457.457.45
Reserves And Surplus173.310.00162.520.000.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.1315.7011.4413.89-9.39
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.1315.7011.4413.89(9.40)
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.1315.7011.4413.89-9.39
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 2.9515.7013.0513.89(8.46)
      
PBITOE Margin (%)0.87-5.628.410.80-20.02
PBTE Margin (%)2.34-6.0710.192.73-17.90
PBT Margin (%)2.3426.6413.3110.74-11.39
PAT Margin (%)2.3118.919.3210.74-11.39
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)3.2018.5910.6411.17-10.25
ParticularsMar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations68.67
Total Income From Operations68.67
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials39.28
Increase/Decrease in Stocks1.02
Employees Cost10.15
Depreciation4.64
Other Expenses12.98
Total Expenses68.07
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax0.60
Other Income1.92
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax2.52
Interest0.91
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1.61
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax1.61
Tax0.02
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1.59
Net Profit/Loss For the Period1.59
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.61
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates2.20
Equity Share Capital7.45
Reserves And Surplus173.31
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.13
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.13
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.13
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 2.95
PBITOE Margin (%)0.87
PBTE Margin (%)2.34
PBT Margin (%)2.34
PAT Margin (%)2.31
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)3.20