• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

QUATERLY RESULTS

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
Dai Ichi Karkaria Ltd.
Jun 14 BSE 601.55 (+ 8.75 1.48%)
Volume3776
Prev. Close 592.80
Open Price 590.00
Today's Low / High
590.00 609.90
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 326.65
666.00
Dai Ichi Karkaria Ltd.is not traded in NSE
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 24Dec 23Sep 23Jun 23Mar 23
Net Sales/Income from operations33.4035.2735.0527.8642.46
Total Income From Operations33.4035.2735.0527.8642.46
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials18.9320.3523.0717.8724.85
Increase/Decrease in Stocks0.790.23-1.90-0.820.90
Employees Cost5.334.824.884.643.65
Depreciation2.292.352.302.292.16
Other Expenses5.567.427.376.757.98
Total Expenses32.9035.1735.7230.7339.54
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax0.500.10-0.67-2.872.92
Other Income1.260.660.890.981.32
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1.760.760.22-1.894.24
Interest0.440.470.971.181.06
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1.320.29-0.75-3.073.18
Exceptional Items0.000.0020.580.000.00
P/L Before Tax1.320.2919.83-3.073.18
Tax0.32-0.305.01-0.153.64
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1.000.5914.82-2.92-0.46
Net Profit/Loss For the Period1.000.5914.82-2.92-0.46
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.090.52-0.220.021.03
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates1.091.1114.60-2.900.57
      
Equity Share Capital7.457.457.457.457.45
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.461.4719.61-3.890.76
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.461.4719.61-3.890.76
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.461.4719.61-3.890.76
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.461.4719.61-3.890.76
      
PBITOE Margin (%)1.490.28-1.91-10.306.87
PBTE Margin (%)3.950.82-2.13-11.017.48
PBT Margin (%)3.950.8256.57-11.017.48
PAT Margin (%)2.991.6742.28-10.48-1.08
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)3.263.1441.65-10.401.34
ParticularsMar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations33.40
Total Income From Operations33.40
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials18.93
Increase/Decrease in Stocks0.79
Employees Cost5.33
Depreciation2.29
Other Expenses5.56
Total Expenses32.90
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax0.50
Other Income1.26
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1.76
Interest0.44
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1.32
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax1.32
Tax0.32
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period1.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.09
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates1.09
Equity Share Capital7.45
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.46
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.46
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.46
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.46
PBITOE Margin (%)1.49
PBTE Margin (%)3.95
PBT Margin (%)3.95
PAT Margin (%)2.99
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)3.26