• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Chembond Chemicals Ltd.
Oct 23 BSE 223.05 ( -7.20 -3.13%)
Volume778
Prev. Close 230.25
Open Price 216.50
Today's Low / High
207.10 229.90
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 104.30
291.80
Oct 23 NSE 228.71(+ 4.14 1.84%)
Volume26713
Prev. Close 224.57
Open Price 224.62
Today's Low / High
205.50 234.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
104.85 290.00
ISIN No INE0TGX01019 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 615.15 P/BV 2.84 Book Value ( ) 80.51
BSE Code 544450 52 Week High/Low ( ) 290/105 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 17.60
NSE Code CHEMBONDCHEQ Book Closure 24/07/2026 EPS ( ) 13.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aarti Industries Lt... 427.55168.4511.5515,509.0137.012026038,286.10419.06
Aarti Surfactants L... 446.30299.7614.57378.0630.63202603859.1312.34
Aether Industries L... 1,412.70189.7616.5318,750.4685.442026031,160.14219.46
Alkali Metals Ltd. 77.8743.260.5579.29142.6220260393.030.56
Anupam Rasayan Indi... 1,101.60294.5214.9412,541.7073.732026032,365.46170.12
Apar Industries Ltd. 14,379.001,400.03233.3160,208.2361.6320260322,902.12976.93
Arvee Laboratories ... 189.0732.202.29208.3682.4920260331.512.53
Bhatia Colour Chem ... 21.0467.892.9529.757.12202603154.624.18
Biopol Chemicals Lt... 42.1046.208.3145.495.0720260381.148.97
Black Rose Industri... 94.1035.264.40479.9121.40202603323.0122.42
Camex Ltd. 52.8646.523.1853.9616.62202603149.563.25
Camlin Fine Science... 80.5352.361.441,546.9656.002026031,723.3127.63
Chembond Chemicals ... 228.7180.5113.00615.1517.60202603326.1534.96
Chembond Material T... 166.04128.399.59223.3017.32202603250.0712.89
Chemcon Speciality ... 197.61134.896.44723.8630.68202603239.9823.60
Chemcrux Enterprise... 77.9352.242.52115.4130.9420260380.653.73
Clean Science & Tec... 713.50155.9121.617,583.3733.02202603956.55229.66
Dai Ichi Karkaria L... 308.00250.520.00229.500.00202603161.30-0.74
DCM Shriram Fine Ch... 24.6824.550.00214.700.00202603385.55-3.54
DMCC Speciality Che... 288.95107.6910.96720.6426.37202603581.5827.33
Eiko Lifesciences L... 50.7950.753.2869.6915.5020260352.574.50
Showing Page : 1 of 3