• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account Mutual Fund Portfolio Tracker

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.
Dec 01 BSE 60.05 (+ 1.15 1.95%)
Volume2561286
Prev. Close 58.90
Open Price 58.90
Today's Low / High
57.90 60.30
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 30.60
79.50
Dec 01 NSE 60.05(+ 1.15 1.95%)
Volume33349600
Prev. Close 58.90
Open Price 59.25
Today's Low / High
57.95 60.35
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
30.60 80.35
ISIN No INE257A01026 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 20909.79 P/BV 0.80 Book Value ( ) 74.62
BSE Code 500103 52 Week High/Low ( ) 80/31 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code BHELEQ Book Closure 16/09/2021 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 1.75
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Action Construction... 209.5055.326.702,494.7931.252021031,227.1579.83
Alfa Laval (India) ... 3,946.95488.4380.917,167.8548.782014121,126.34146.93
Amradeep Industries... 1.500.770.009.910.002021030.00-0.34
ATV Projects India ... 11.9934.641.3063.699.2220210333.816.91
Bajaj Steel Industr... 824.50329.67126.15428.746.54202103510.9965.60
BEML Ltd. 1,854.50531.7116.507,722.97112.422021033,556.6468.70
BEW Engineering Ltd. 501.0040.319.12129.2954.9520210359.412.35
Bharat Dynamics Ltd. 412.10146.4814.067,553.0229.302021031,913.76257.77
Bharat Heavy Electr... 60.0574.620.0020,909.790.0020210317,308.69-2,697.11
Brady & Morris Engg... 116.2529.9911.6826.169.9520210338.092.63
Bright Solar Ltd. 4.9518.710.0910.1057.5620210324.520.18
Chandni Machines Lt... 13.0015.960.114.20122.6420210343.150.03
Chandni Textiles En... 46.6512.780.6875.2868.3020210369.521.10
Cimmco Ltd. 21.8062.5210.1759.622.14201903257.1927.81
Cranex Ltd. 17.0012.121.2010.2014.1720210335.280.72
Disa India Ltd. 5,458.151,310.30166.07793.7332.87202103185.0624.15
Eimco Elecon (India... 355.80567.4219.55205.2418.20202103125.8411.28
Elecon Engineering ... 206.2081.935.142,313.5640.142021031,044.7157.63
GMM Pfaudler Ltd. 4,488.55278.5350.196,561.1489.432021031,001.1273.36
Gujarat Apollo Indu... 217.70451.1838.54256.895.6520210355.0645.47
Harish Textile Engi... 38.3527.245.2612.797.2920210381.801.75
Showing Page : 1 of 3