• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account Mutual Fund Portfolio Tracker

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.
Aug 05, 09:21 BSE 56.50 ( -1.50 -2.59%)
Volume590741
Prev. Close 58.00
Open Price 57.30
Today's Low / High
56.40 57.55
B. Price (Qty.)56.50 (16809)
O. Price (Qty.) 56.60 (543)
52 Wk Low / High 26.75
79.50
Aug 05, 09:19 NSE 56.70( -1.30 -2.24%)
Volume3361795
Prev. Close 58.00
Open Price 57.50
Today's Low / High
56.50 57.60
B. Price (Qty.)56.65 (8501)
O. Price (Qty.) 56.70 (7374)
52 Wk Low / High
26.75 79.55
ISIN No INE257A01026 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 19743.30 P/BV 0.76 Book Value ( ) 74.62
BSE Code 500103 52 Week High/Low ( ) 80/27 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code BHELEQ Book Closure 21/09/2020 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 1.86
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Action Construction... 246.3046.117.032,795.0935.012021031,227.1579.83
Alfa Laval (India) ... 3,946.95488.4380.917,167.8548.782014121,126.34146.93
Amradeep Industries... 1.570.770.0010.370.002021030.00-0.34
ATV Projects India ... 10.7034.641.3056.848.2220210333.816.91
Bajaj Steel Industr... 1,278.80329.67126.15664.9810.14202103510.9965.60
BEML Ltd. 1,340.00531.7116.505,580.3681.232021033,556.6468.70
Bharat Dynamics Ltd. 415.00146.4814.067,606.1729.512021031,913.76257.77
Bharat Heavy Electr... 56.7074.620.0019,743.300.0020210317,308.69-2,699.70
Brady & Morris Engg... 149.7529.9911.6833.6912.8220210338.092.63
Bright Solar Ltd. 5.8518.710.0911.9368.0220210324.520.18
Chandni Machines Lt... 9.1715.960.112.9687.3320210343.150.03
Chandni Textiles En... 50.7512.780.6881.9074.3020210369.521.10
Cimmco Ltd. 21.8062.5210.1759.622.14201903257.1927.81
Cranex Ltd. 15.8012.121.209.4813.1720210335.280.72
Disa India Ltd. 5,490.901,310.30166.07798.4933.06202103185.0624.15
Eimco Elecon (India... 456.50567.4219.55263.3323.36202103125.8411.28
Elecon Engineering ... 146.5581.935.141,644.2928.532021031,044.7157.63
GMM Pfaudler Ltd. 4,719.70278.5350.196,899.0294.042021031,001.1273.36
Gujarat Apollo Indu... 228.50451.1838.54269.635.9320210355.0645.47
Harish Textile Engi... 51.7027.245.2617.259.8320210381.801.75
Hindustan Aeronauti... 1,087.00460.9196.8836,347.9211.2220210322,754.543,239.46
Showing Page : 1 of 3