• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Mutual Fund Portfolio Tracker

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

NINE MONTHS RESULTS

Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.
May 20 BSE 53.15 (+ 3.85 7.81%)
Volume3383069
Prev. Close 49.30
Open Price 49.95
Today's Low / High
49.90 53.50
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 44.05
79.50
May 20 NSE 53.10(+ 3.75 7.60%)
Volume52063254
Prev. Close 49.35
Open Price 50.00
Today's Low / High
50.00 53.50
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
44.00 80.35
( in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 21Dec 20Dec 19Dec 18Dec 17
Net Sales/Income from operations13149.419543.1316436.7519512.7118131.26
Other Operating Income0.00594.300.00539.08385.63
Total Income From Operations13149.4110137.4316436.7520051.7918516.89
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials8278.896540.2711274.4813040.1410696.62
Increase/Decrease in Stocks409.0795.52-1156.97-1115.96317.97
Employees Cost4154.314139.954293.134259.344146.01
Depreciation228.11346.48348.58340.58569.33
Other Expenses721.121232.671697.253121.543244.55
Total Expenses13791.5012354.8916456.4719645.6418974.48
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-642.09-2217.46-19.72406.15-457.59
Other Income240.03285.62432.36556.771084.68
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-402.06-1931.84412.64962.92627.09
Interest259.16294.84365.80190.49181.97
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-661.22-2226.6846.84772.43445.12
P/L Before Tax-661.22-2226.6846.84772.43445.12
Tax-162.59-542.42-14.31239.7495.69
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-498.63-1684.2661.15532.69349.43
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-498.63-1684.2661.15532.69349.43
      
Equity Share Capital696.41696.41696.41734.28734.28
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-1.43-4.840.181.450.95
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-1.43-4.840.181.450.95
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -1.43-4.840.181.450.95
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -1.43-4.840.181.450.95
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-4.88-21.87-0.112.02-2.47
PBTE Margin (%)-5.02-21.960.283.852.40
PBT Margin (%)-5.02-21.960.283.852.40
PAT Margin (%)-3.79-16.610.372.651.88
ParticularsDec 21
Net Sales/Income from operations13149.41
Other Operating Income0.00
Total Income From Operations13149.41
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials8278.89
Increase/Decrease in Stocks409.07
Employees Cost4154.31
Depreciation228.11
Other Expenses721.12
Total Expenses13791.50
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-642.09
Other Income240.03
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-402.06
Interest259.16
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-661.22
P/L Before Tax-661.22
Tax-162.59
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-498.63
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-498.63
Equity Share Capital696.41
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-1.43
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-1.43
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) -1.43
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -1.43
PBITOE Margin (%)-4.88
PBTE Margin (%)-5.02
PBT Margin (%)-5.02
PAT Margin (%)-3.79