• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account Mutual Fund Portfolio Tracker

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.
Aug 05, 10:41 BSE 55.40 ( -2.60 -4.48%)
Volume3909852
Prev. Close 58.00
Open Price 57.30
Today's Low / High
55.00 57.55
B. Price (Qty.)55.40 (5807)
O. Price (Qty.) 55.45 (4414)
52 Wk Low / High 26.75
79.50
Aug 05, 10:29 NSE 55.35( -2.65 -4.57%)
Volume21679393
Prev. Close 58.00
Open Price 57.50
Today's Low / High
55.10 57.60
B. Price (Qty.)55.30 (28043)
O. Price (Qty.) 55.35 (5795)
52 Wk Low / High
26.75 79.55
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 21Sep 20Mar 20Sep 19Mar 19
Net Sales/Income from operations11621.835686.8611048.7610441.2516958.72
Other Operating Income0.000.00-318.13318.13681.35
Total Income From Operations11621.835686.8610730.6310759.3817640.07
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials7400.603670.437182.487546.3310871.65
Increase/Decrease in Stocks486.3724.4912.54-1028.10-447.19
Employees Cost2616.392761.762483.002925.713291.71
Depreciation239.42233.83268.86234.41247.11
Other Expenses2567.28922.661285.511319.912309.28
Total Expenses13310.067613.1711232.3910998.2616272.56
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-1688.23-1926.31-501.76-238.881367.51
Other Income155.72192.70290.62273.68338.83
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-1532.51-1733.61-211.1434.801706.34
Interest164.62209.33281.15227.30154.56
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-1697.13-1942.94-492.29-192.501551.78
P/L Before Tax-1697.13-1942.94-492.29-192.501551.78
Tax-415.55-480.68891.07-81.79684.33
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-1281.58-1462.26-1383.36-110.71867.45
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-1281.58-1462.26-1383.36-110.71867.45
Minority Interest-0.670.670.001.960.74
Share Of P/L Of Associates27.4016.7412.9912.7316.50
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates1444.85-1444.85-1370.37-96.02884.69
      
Equity Share Capital696.41696.41696.41696.41696.41
Reserves And Surplus25287.250.0027964.310.0030175.97
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-3.68-4.15-3.97-0.282.49
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(3.68)-4.15(3.97)-0.282.49
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -3.68-4.15-3.97-0.282.54
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 4.15-4.15(3.94)-0.282.54
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-14.52-33.87-4.67-2.227.75
PBTE Margin (%)-14.60-34.16-4.58-1.788.79
PBT Margin (%)-14.60-34.16-4.58-1.788.79
PAT Margin (%)-11.02-25.71-12.89-1.024.91
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)12.43-25.40-12.77-0.895.01
ParticularsMar 21
Net Sales/Income from operations11621.83
Other Operating Income0.00
Total Income From Operations11621.83
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials7400.60
Increase/Decrease in Stocks486.37
Employees Cost2616.39
Depreciation239.42
Other Expenses2567.28
Total Expenses13310.06
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-1688.23
Other Income155.72
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-1532.51
Interest164.62
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-1697.13
P/L Before Tax-1697.13
Tax-415.55
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-1281.58
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-1281.58
Minority Interest-0.67
Share Of P/L Of Associates27.40
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates1444.85
Equity Share Capital696.41
Reserves And Surplus25287.25
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-3.68
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(3.68)
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) -3.68
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 4.15
PBITOE Margin (%)-14.52
PBTE Margin (%)-14.60
PBT Margin (%)-14.60
PAT Margin (%)-11.02
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)12.43