• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

INDIVIDUAL HOLDING

You can view the latest three individual shareholding pattern for the company.
Himatsingka Seide Ltd.
Oct 16, 04:01 BSE 60.80 (+ 1.40 2.36%)
Volume35093
Prev. Close 59.40
Open Price 59.45
Today's Low / High
59.00 61.78
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 58.30
129.35
Oct 16, 03:59 NSE 60.92(+ 1.59 2.68%)
Volume410837
Prev. Close 59.33
Open Price 59.69
Today's Low / High
59.00 61.75
B. Price (Qty.)60.92 (746)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
58.35 129.49
ISIN No INE049A01027 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 766.02 P/BV 0.36 Book Value ( ) 170.63
BSE Code 514043 52 Week High/Low ( ) 129/58 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 12.36
NSE Code HIMATSEIDEEQ Book Closure 17/09/2026 EPS ( ) 4.93 Div Yield (%) 0.41
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Bonanza Industries ... 16.50-1.990.004.010.002018035.370.00
Eastern Silk Indust... 70.0270.050.0035.010.0020260323.71-13.60
Gabriel Pet Straps ... 77.50149.555.2457.9714.79202603182.853.92
Himatsingka Seide L... 60.92170.634.93766.0212.362026032,515.0961.96
JJ Exporters Ltd. 3.61-40.510.003.340.002023030.03-0.03
K K Silk Mills Ltd. 10.0031.272.1722.444.60202603244.794.88
Sai Silks (Kalamand... 73.7883.949.191,131.548.032026031,653.67140.92
Shahlon Silk Indust... 23.3012.360.50208.0746.81202603259.554.45
Vera Synthetic Ltd. 86.2553.667.1542.5612.0720260349.203.53