• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

ADR GDR

GMR Power and Urban Infra Ltd.
Oct 30 BSE 92.65 (+ 0.60 0.65%)
Volume39522
Prev. Close 92.05
Open Price 92.10
Today's Low / High
91.10 94.40
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 86.67
136.25
Oct 30 NSE 92.31(+ 0.03 0.03%)
Volume494983
Prev. Close 92.28
Open Price 92.31
Today's Low / High
91.01 94.71
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
86.80 136.30
ISIN No INE0CU601026 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 7209.57 P/BV 3.84 Book Value ( ) 24.02
BSE Code 543490 52 Week High/Low ( ) 136/87 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 12.01
NSE Code GMRP&UIEQ Book Closure 16/09/2024 EPS ( ) 7.69 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Adani Green Energy ... 1,298.70126.8210.03213,918.77129.4920260312,928.001,652.00
Adani Power Ltd. 189.0036.146.66364,480.7328.4020260354,240.5212,834.30
Ampvolts Ltd. 22.4020.130.6057.8737.3320260320.641.55
Artech Power & Trad... 0.519.630.000.760.002018030.00-0.22
CESC Ltd. 124.6397.6811.6316,520.5810.7120260318,570.341,541.99
Clean Max Enviro En... 1,242.50399.058.0014,612.49155.232026031,912.8794.13
Energy Development ... 13.350.440.0063.410.0020260346.25-0.24
Gita Renewable Ener... 66.8131.340.0027.470.002026030.32-0.01
GMR Power and Urban... 92.3124.027.697,209.5712.012026037,331.86600.34
Gujarat Industries ... 160.00257.5925.932,483.466.172026031,491.12402.41
GVK Power & Infrast... 1.99-9.230.00314.260.0020260380.53-839.51
Ind Renewable Energ... 11.5417.820.0016.070.002026030.00-1.21
India Power Corpora... 6.288.520.13611.5447.76202603683.0112.81
Indowind Energy Ltd. 7.9719.220.00128.320.0020260340.330.00
Inox Green Energy S... 101.8242.092.444,272.3941.75202603281.01102.38
Inox Wind Energy Lt... 10,293.002,470.29115.8412,400.5788.862025033,557.15139.56
Jaiprakash Power Ve... 12.7219.260.668,717.6019.362026035,563.46450.63
JSW Energy Ltd. 500.35171.0412.2191,738.3140.9720260318,901.132,239.31
Juniper Green Energ... 247.0061.580.7114,054.26347.40202603718.9340.46
Karma Energy Ltd. 33.2435.670.9138.4636.692026039.761.05
KKV Agro Powers Ltd. 330.00397.6152.6020.586.27202603963.503.28
Showing Page : 1 of 3