• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Sudarshan Chemical Industries Ltd.
Oct 23, 04:01 BSE 1036.65 ( -9.90 -0.95%)
Volume11420
Prev. Close 1046.55
Open Price 1042.40
Today's Low / High
991.60 1042.40
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 726.60
1346.00
Oct 23, 03:59 NSE 1019.60( -24.70 -2.37%)
Volume219683
Prev. Close 1044.30
Open Price 1045.00
Today's Low / High
991.60 1045.00
B. Price (Qty.)1019.60 (22)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
726.40 1347.00
ISIN No INE659A01023 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 8117.68 P/BV 2.29 Book Value ( ) 444.71
BSE Code 506655 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1347/726 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 364.04
NSE Code SUDARSCHEMEQ Book Closure 11/08/2026 EPS ( ) 2.80 Div Yield (%) 0.49
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
AksharChem (India) ... 389.35344.500.00312.770.00202603372.43-0.44
Amal Ltd. 585.70110.9018.11724.0832.35202603239.6422.38
Arunaya Organics Lt... 13.0027.752.1222.806.13202603103.253.72
Asahi Songwon Color... 351.85246.3915.92414.7322.10202603535.4818.77
Bhageria Industries... 354.35144.6110.561,546.5333.56202603873.9646.08
Bodal Chemicals Ltd. 141.3194.323.801,779.7237.212026032,012.2447.83
Daikaffil Chemicals... 41.9210.160.0025.150.0020260313.35-2.21
Deepak Chemtex Ltd. 82.0058.387.5989.0810.8020260367.648.25
Ducol Organics & Co... 110.0054.974.02198.2127.36202603136.077.25
Dynamic Industries ... 108.65167.266.0232.9018.0620260371.581.82
Dynemic Products Lt... 223.54201.3716.05277.8213.93202603378.6419.94
Hindprakash Industr... 114.4648.402.40130.7647.61202603115.062.75
Indian Toners & Dev... 45.7844.705.24237.878.73202603165.8127.23
Indo Euro Indchem L... 7.8413.130.357.1022.2720260313.730.32
Indokem Ltd. 618.6023.500.671,725.17923.28202603169.391.87
Ishan Dyes and Chem... 44.6152.110.00121.800.0020260373.47-7.11
Jaysynth Orgochem L... 13.0010.321.09175.3811.97202603259.6814.66
Kiri Industries Ltd. 469.651,029.88854.183,060.620.55202603839.655,566.50
Kriptol Industries ... 5.150.810.005.860.002018030.750.00
Mahickra Chemicals ... 242.0068.355.27236.5845.90202603106.335.15
Paragon Fine & Spec... 50.0550.314.6297.9310.83202603109.989.05
Showing Page : 1 of 3