• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Chandni Machines Ltd.
Jul 19 BSE 51.45 (+ 1.00 1.98%)
Volume1433
Prev. Close 50.45
Open Price 49.45
Today's Low / High
49.45 51.45
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 10.20
66.29
Chandni Machines Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE01GZ01011 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 16.61 P/BV 1.89 Book Value ( ) 27.25
BSE Code 542627 52 Week High/Low ( ) 66/10 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 9.60
NSE Code - Book Closure 29/09/2023 EPS ( ) 5.36 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Arrowhead Seperatio... 168.9086.4010.8831.6115.5320240324.762.04
Atmastco Ltd. 310.6043.656.61768.2647.00202403224.0116.35
ATV Projects India ... 31.4637.491.22167.1125.8920240361.536.46
Bajaj Steel Industr... 1,769.75638.72113.49920.2715.59202403550.9659.02
BEW Engineering Ltd. 1,472.00230.8046.56428.6731.61202403120.7613.56
Bharat Heavy Electr... 294.1070.180.81102,407.48362.9120240323,892.78282.22
Chandni Machines Lt... 51.4527.255.3616.619.60202403165.931.73
Concord Control Sys... 1,103.4577.2121.41660.0851.5420240365.5212.81
Cosmic CRF Ltd. 1,850.40250.2415.561,516.96118.94202403253.4812.75
Cranex Ltd. 91.4518.012.5054.8736.6220240362.111.50
DEE Development Eng... 353.5569.813.802,441.4193.16202403788.7626.21
Disa India Ltd. 18,346.201,691.06294.872,667.9162.22202403328.5542.88
Eimco Elecon (India... 2,893.10669.4666.831,668.8543.29202403227.5038.55
Elecon Engineering ... 641.0071.4815.8514,384.0440.452024031,937.42355.58
Energy-Mission Mach... 331.9041.3813.14276.9525.25202403126.2910.97
Global Pet Industri... 99.0024.972.1096.9047.0520240339.152.06
GMM Pfaudler Ltd. 1,409.00215.2739.806,334.4735.412024033,446.48178.91
Gujarat Apollo Indu... 262.66408.899.38309.9428.0120240357.0711.06
Harish Textile Engi... 50.7027.740.0016.910.00202403131.04-0.28
HLE Glascoat Ltd. 431.3061.064.352,944.2999.18202403967.9229.69
Inox Wind Ltd. 153.5013.020.0020,013.240.002024031,743.24-40.43
Showing Page : 1 of 3