• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
CCL Products India Ltd.
Oct 23 BSE 907.40 ( -21.40 -2.30%)
Volume15459
Prev. Close 928.80
Open Price 921.15
Today's Low / High
886.20 921.15
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 832.50
1241.85
Oct 23 NSE 907.50( -20.30 -2.19%)
Volume193138
Prev. Close 927.80
Open Price 924.70
Today's Low / High
885.70 924.70
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
832.00 1242.20
ISIN No INE421D01022 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 12117.66 P/BV 4.92 Book Value ( ) 184.34
BSE Code 519600 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1242/832 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 31.22
NSE Code CCLEQ Book Closure 01/09/2026 EPS ( ) 29.06 Div Yield (%) 0.63
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Andrew Yule & Compa... 21.636.220.001,057.600.00202603295.28-19.19
Asian Tea Exports L... 8.5232.790.2917.0429.8920260368.520.57
Aspinwall and Compa... 226.28256.0616.83176.9113.44202603417.1513.16
B&A Ltd. 360.05450.740.00111.620.00202603283.12-3.94
Bengal Tea and Fabr... 132.0516.050.38118.92350.272026030.600.34
CCL Products India ... 907.50184.3429.0612,117.6631.222026034,457.37388.10
Dhunseri Tea & Indu... 147.99508.220.00155.500.00202603471.16-2.50
Diana Tea Company L... 26.9347.701.1740.3723.0220260388.071.75
Gillanders Arbuthno... 97.02122.044.43207.0621.88202603430.879.47
Goodricke Group Ltd. 210.10159.4311.83453.8217.76202603801.2925.55
Indong Tea Company ... 5.4931.120.0010.660.0020260323.00-0.83
James Warren Tea Lt... 235.05560.4833.5786.977.00202603111.3912.42
Jay Shree Tea & Ind... 78.18135.120.00225.760.00202603930.13-25.06
Kanco Tea & Industr... 60.80113.790.0031.150.0020260375.28-5.46
Ledo Tea Company Lt... 32.40-73.722.392.8013.5620210312.340.21
Longview Tea Compan... 14.8261.541.074.4413.862025031.830.32
McLeod Russel (Indi... 43.49-6.110.00454.280.002026031,154.39-123.50
Neelamalai Agro Ind... 3,136.805,507.35468.15195.136.7020260325.4529.12
Norben Tea & Export... 57.6112.310.0089.550.002026038.07-0.29
Novyra Pharmachem L... 8.500.950.005.380.002026030.10-5.37
Octavius Plantation... 35.5166.642.7510.6512.9320260364.180.82
Showing Page : 1 of 2