• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
AVATAR Industries Ltd.
Oct 23 NSE 196.25( -10.25 -4.96%)
Volume4000
Prev. Close 206.50
Open Price 196.25
Today's Low / High
196.25 196.25
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
62.95 258.00
ISIN No INE617I01024 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 204.44 P/BV 5.77 Book Value ( ) 34.00
BSE Code - 52 Week High/Low ( ) 258/63 FV/ML 10/2000 P/E(X) 548.18
NSE Code AVATARSM Book Closure 19/09/2020 EPS ( ) 0.36 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aditya Forge Ltd. 71.18-7.960.3030.67235.702026030.000.13
Advance Technoforge... 72.6411.974.4965.6016.1620260350.054.06
Amforge Industries ... 5.409.350.007.770.002026030.00-0.40
AMIC Forging Ltd. 2,011.85160.3626.962,110.1174.64202603141.7828.27
AVATAR Industries L... 196.2534.000.36204.44548.18202603102.870.37
Bharat Forge Ltd. 1,711.20194.0022.0983,621.3277.4520260316,811.651,079.66
CIE Automotive Indi... 351.55196.6221.8313,336.4816.102025129,406.47828.17
EL Forge Ltd. 22.4813.971.2045.6918.7620260380.412.44
Forge Auto Internat... 96.0063.7711.29104.838.50202603270.1912.33
Ganga Forging Ltd. 1.401.820.0047.180.0020260335.62-3.65
Happy Forgings Ltd. 1,762.00235.1231.9516,633.4855.152026031,546.34301.63
Hilton Metal Forgin... 14.4432.960.6774.3221.58202603230.373.45
Kalyani Forge Ltd. 720.15274.9425.61261.9928.12202603234.649.32
Krishanveer Forge L... 124.5548.8410.40136.2511.9820260389.3011.38
LGB Forge Ltd. 4.731.120.00112.670.00202603103.19-2.22
M M Forgings Ltd. 479.75221.2420.442,316.3123.482026031,589.8798.67
Maiden Forgings Ltd. 94.0057.093.53133.5926.60202603231.615.02
Munish Forge Ltd. 80.0052.454.18192.5619.13202603182.6410.07
Paramount Specialit... 30.9028.572.1660.8214.29202603119.964.26
Pattech Fitwell Tub... 109.1537.352.00102.5754.6620260359.771.88
Pradeep Metals Ltd. 583.3599.9417.571,007.4533.21202603338.0330.34
Showing Page : 1 of 2