• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Apar Industries Ltd.
Oct 13 BSE 17999.80 ( -116.90 -0.65%)
Volume8667
Prev. Close 18116.70
Open Price 18161.00
Today's Low / High
17947.60 18250.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 6800.00
19269.20
Oct 13 NSE 18005.00( -95.00 -0.52%)
Volume60243
Prev. Close 18100.00
Open Price 18205.00
Today's Low / High
17930.00 18288.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
6801.00 19265.00
ISIN No INE372A01015 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 75391.14 P/BV 12.86 Book Value ( ) 1,400.03
BSE Code 532259 52 Week High/Low ( ) 19265/6801 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 77.17
NSE Code APARINDSEQ Book Closure 14/09/2026 EPS ( ) 233.31 Div Yield (%) 0.33
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aarti Industries Lt... 487.80168.4511.5517,694.5242.222026038,286.10419.06
Aarti Surfactants L... 491.30299.7614.57416.1833.72202603859.1312.34
Aether Industries L... 1,715.70189.7616.5322,772.12103.772026031,160.14219.46
Alkali Metals Ltd. 91.5543.260.5593.22167.6720260393.030.56
Anupam Rasayan Indi... 1,165.00294.5214.9413,263.5177.972026032,365.46170.12
Apar Industries Ltd. 18,005.001,400.03233.3175,391.1477.1720260322,902.12976.93
Arvee Laboratories ... 196.4732.202.29216.5185.7220260331.512.53
Bhatia Colour Chem ... 23.7267.892.9533.548.03202603154.624.18
Biopol Chemicals Lt... 48.5046.208.3152.415.8420260381.148.97
Black Rose Industri... 103.5335.264.40528.0023.55202603323.0122.42
Camex Ltd. 52.8646.523.1853.9616.62202603149.563.25
Camlin Fine Science... 90.7852.361.441,743.7663.122026031,723.3127.63
Chembond Chemicals ... 227.0780.5113.00610.7417.47202603326.1534.96
Chembond Material T... 190.82128.399.59256.6219.91202603250.0712.89
Chemcon Speciality ... 220.95134.896.44809.3634.30202603239.9823.60
Chemcrux Enterprise... 82.0052.242.52121.4332.5520260380.653.73
Clean Science & Tec... 795.30155.9121.618,452.7836.81202603956.55229.66
Dai Ichi Karkaria L... 307.10250.520.00228.830.00202603161.30-0.74
DCM Shriram Fine Ch... 27.8224.550.00242.010.00202603385.55-3.54
DMCC Speciality Che... 342.20107.6910.96853.4431.23202603581.5827.33
Eiko Lifesciences L... 48.8550.753.2867.0314.9120260352.574.50
Showing Page : 1 of 3