• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Aarti Industries Ltd.
Oct 23 BSE 427.20 ( -14.05 -3.18%)
Volume34442
Prev. Close 441.25
Open Price 442.60
Today's Low / High
423.75 442.60
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 338.20
551.45
Oct 23 NSE 427.55( -13.75 -3.12%)
Volume710976
Prev. Close 441.30
Open Price 442.00
Today's Low / High
423.40 442.55
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
338.05 551.75
ISIN No INE769A01020 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 15509.01 P/BV 2.54 Book Value ( ) 168.45
BSE Code 524208 52 Week High/Low ( ) 552/338 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 37.01
NSE Code AARTIINDEQ Book Closure 14/09/2026 EPS ( ) 11.55 Div Yield (%) 0.23
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aarti Industries Lt... 427.55168.4511.5515,509.0137.012026038,286.10419.06
Aarti Surfactants L... 446.30299.7614.57378.0630.63202603859.1312.34
Aether Industries L... 1,412.70189.7616.5318,750.4685.442026031,160.14219.46
Alkali Metals Ltd. 77.8743.260.5579.29142.6220260393.030.56
Anupam Rasayan Indi... 1,101.60294.5214.9412,541.7073.732026032,365.46170.12
Apar Industries Ltd. 14,379.001,400.03233.3160,208.2361.6320260322,902.12976.93
Arvee Laboratories ... 189.0732.202.29208.3682.4920260331.512.53
Bhatia Colour Chem ... 21.0467.892.9529.757.12202603154.624.18
Biopol Chemicals Lt... 42.1046.208.3145.495.0720260381.148.97
Black Rose Industri... 94.1035.264.40479.9121.40202603323.0122.42
Camex Ltd. 52.8646.523.1853.9616.62202603149.563.25
Camlin Fine Science... 80.5352.361.441,546.9656.002026031,723.3127.63
Chembond Chemicals ... 228.7180.5113.00615.1517.60202603326.1534.96
Chembond Material T... 166.04128.399.59223.3017.32202603250.0712.89
Chemcon Speciality ... 197.61134.896.44723.8630.68202603239.9823.60
Chemcrux Enterprise... 77.9352.242.52115.4130.9420260380.653.73
Clean Science & Tec... 713.50155.9121.617,583.3733.02202603956.55229.66
Dai Ichi Karkaria L... 308.00250.520.00229.500.00202603161.30-0.74
DCM Shriram Fine Ch... 24.6824.550.00214.700.00202603385.55-3.54
DMCC Speciality Che... 288.95107.6910.96720.6426.37202603581.5827.33
Eiko Lifesciences L... 50.7950.753.2869.6915.5020260352.574.50
Showing Page : 1 of 3