• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
Aban Offshore Ltd.
Oct 15 BSE 16.32 ( -0.33 -1.98%)
Volume3569
Prev. Close 16.65
Open Price 16.32
Today's Low / High
16.32 16.32
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 12.86
42.93
Oct 15 NSE 16.35( -0.33 -1.98%)
Volume3479
Prev. Close 16.68
Open Price 16.35
Today's Low / High
16.35 16.35
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
12.89 42.77
ISIN No INE421A01028 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 95.43 P/BV 0.00 Book Value ( ) -4,599.69
BSE Code 523204 52 Week High/Low ( ) 43/13 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code ABANBE Book Closure 09/09/2019 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aakash Exploration ... 8.236.360.3583.3323.81202603112.463.50
Aban Offshore Ltd. 16.35-4,599.690.0095.430.00202603409.62-528.89
Alphageo (India) Lt... 256.65421.400.00163.350.00202603112.17-13.89
Antelopus Selan Ene... 1,060.60201.1725.403,742.6341.76202603278.8889.61
Deep Energy Resourc... 312.25124.720.00999.200.002024032.79-0.41
Dolphin Offshore En... 634.1592.0517.132,536.8937.01202603116.4268.54
Gujarat Natural Res... 96.2814.320.641,476.96149.5020260330.539.89
Hindustan Oil Explo... 170.12105.184.742,249.7235.86202603263.1562.75
Interlink Petroleum... 3.23-30.400.008.050.002018030.000.00
Jindal Drilling & I... 570.60646.1672.671,653.667.85202603996.57210.60
Oil And Natural Gas... 224.64300.2532.93282,603.396.82202603608,662.7541,424.38
Oil India Ltd. 445.40380.2140.7072,449.1110.9420260333,946.136,619.94
Prabha Energy Ltd. 205.8630.420.042,946.445,185.392026036.110.57
Trinity Tradelink L... 0.491.010.0012.87257.89201703146.860.05
Vedanta Oil and Gas... 31.561.550.0012,341.180.00202603365.94-190.51