• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Mutual Fund Portfolio Tracker

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

QUATERLY RESULTS

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
Dabur India Ltd.
Aug 08 BSE 586.20 (+ 6.70 1.16%)
Volume87702
Prev. Close 579.50
Open Price 581.90
Today's Low / High
578.05 587.50
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 482.20
658.75
Aug 08 NSE 586.50(+ 7.35 1.27%)
Volume1395495
Prev. Close 579.15
Open Price 580.00
Today's Low / High
577.55 587.50
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
482.25 658.95
( in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 22Mar 22Dec 21Sep 21Jun 21
Net Sales/Income from operations2822.432517.812941.752817.582611.54
Total Income From Operations2822.432517.812941.752817.582611.54
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1373.981298.391101.151203.851162.73
Purchase of Traded Goods253.01108.78325.76235.77211.81
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-98.88-83.9192.671.88-19.19
Employees Cost269.89279.07273.02269.66258.20
Depreciation67.6065.0563.2063.3361.31
Admin. And Selling Expenses157.20150.33237.07202.17188.37
Other Expenses323.57311.58284.58283.54257.59
Total Expenses2346.372129.292377.452260.202120.82
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax476.06388.52564.30557.38490.72
Other Income100.5599.1496.74112.4484.84
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax576.61487.66661.04669.82575.56
Interest12.1511.7511.088.277.50
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax564.46475.91649.96661.55568.06
Exceptional Items0.00-85.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax564.46390.91649.96661.55568.06
Tax123.0695.37145.50155.82129.69
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities441.40295.54504.46505.73438.37
Net Profit/Loss For the Period441.40295.54504.46505.73438.37
Minority Interest-0.74-0.12-1.03-0.96-0.97
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.34-1.20-0.11-0.42-0.07
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates440.32294.22503.32504.35437.33
      
Equity Share Capital177.17176.79176.79176.79176.79
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.491.662.852.852.47
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.481.662.842.852.47
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.491.662.852.852.47
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 2.481.662.842.852.47
      
PBITOE Margin (%)16.8615.4319.1819.7818.79
PBTE Margin (%)19.9918.9022.0923.4721.75
PBT Margin (%)19.9915.5222.0923.4721.75
PAT Margin (%)15.6311.7317.1417.9416.78
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)15.6011.6817.1017.9016.74
ParticularsJun 22
Net Sales/Income from operations2822.43
Total Income From Operations2822.43
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials1373.98
Purchase of Traded Goods253.01
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-98.88
Employees Cost269.89
Depreciation67.60
Admin. And Selling Expenses157.20
Other Expenses323.57
Total Expenses2346.37
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax476.06
Other Income100.55
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax576.61
Interest12.15
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax564.46
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax564.46
Tax123.06
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities441.40
Net Profit/Loss For the Period441.40
Minority Interest-0.74
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.34
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates440.32
Equity Share Capital177.17
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.49
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.48
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.49
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 2.48
PBITOE Margin (%)16.86
PBTE Margin (%)19.99
PBT Margin (%)19.99
PAT Margin (%)15.63
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)15.60