• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Mutual Fund Portfolio Tracker

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

QUATERLY RESULTS

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
Dabur India Ltd.
Nov 30, 12:09 BSE 590.00 ( -3.20 -0.54%)
Volume71762
Prev. Close 593.20
Open Price 594.00
Today's Low / High
589.50 598.60
B. Price (Qty.)589.80 (1)
O. Price (Qty.) 590.00 (20)
52 Wk Low / High 482.20
602.40
Nov 30, 11:59 NSE 592.75( -0.35 -0.06%)
Volume2494234
Prev. Close 593.10
Open Price 595.45
Today's Low / High
591.85 598.90
B. Price (Qty.)592.75 (30)
O. Price (Qty.) 592.95 (28)
52 Wk Low / High
482.25 602.50
( in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 22Jun 22Mar 22Dec 21Sep 21
Net Sales/Income from operations2986.492822.432517.812941.752817.58
Total Income From Operations2986.492822.432517.812941.752817.58
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1316.571373.981298.391101.151203.85
Purchase of Traded Goods288.87253.01108.78325.76235.77
Increase/Decrease in Stocks25.93-98.88-83.9192.671.88
Employees Cost287.56269.89279.07273.02269.66
Depreciation70.4767.6065.0563.2063.33
Admin. And Selling Expenses151.80157.20150.33237.07202.17
Other Expenses315.02323.57311.58284.58283.54
Total Expenses2456.222346.372129.292377.452260.20
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax530.27476.06388.52564.30557.38
Other Income123.28100.5599.1496.74112.44
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax653.55576.61487.66661.04669.82
Interest15.0612.1511.7511.088.27
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax638.49564.46475.91649.96661.55
Exceptional Items0.000.00-85.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax638.49564.46390.91649.96661.55
Tax147.29123.0695.37145.50155.82
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities491.20441.40295.54504.46505.73
Net Profit/Loss For the Period491.20441.40295.54504.46505.73
Minority Interest-0.80-0.74-0.12-1.03-0.96
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.34-0.34-1.20-0.11-0.42
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates490.06440.32294.22503.32504.35
      
Equity Share Capital177.18177.17176.79176.79176.79
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.772.491.662.852.85
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.762.481.662.842.85
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.772.491.662.852.85
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 2.762.481.662.842.85
      
PBITOE Margin (%)17.7516.8615.4319.1819.78
PBTE Margin (%)21.3719.9918.9022.0923.47
PBT Margin (%)21.3719.9915.5222.0923.47
PAT Margin (%)16.4415.6311.7317.1417.94
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)16.4015.6011.6817.1017.90
ParticularsSep 22
Net Sales/Income from operations2986.49
Total Income From Operations2986.49
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials1316.57
Purchase of Traded Goods288.87
Increase/Decrease in Stocks25.93
Employees Cost287.56
Depreciation70.47
Admin. And Selling Expenses151.80
Other Expenses315.02
Total Expenses2456.22
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax530.27
Other Income123.28
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax653.55
Interest15.06
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax638.49
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax638.49
Tax147.29
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities491.20
Net Profit/Loss For the Period491.20
Minority Interest-0.80
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.34
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates490.06
Equity Share Capital177.18
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.77
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.76
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.77
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 2.76
PBITOE Margin (%)17.75
PBTE Margin (%)21.37
PBT Margin (%)21.37
PAT Margin (%)16.44
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)16.40