• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Wipro Ltd.
Oct 09 BSE 162.70 (+ 4.10 2.59%)
Volume1347170
Prev. Close 158.60
Open Price 157.10
Today's Low / High
157.10 164.25
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 156.60
273.15
Oct 09 NSE 162.57(+ 4.19 2.65%)
Volume23916315
Prev. Close 158.38
Open Price 158.30
Today's Low / High
158.30 164.30
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
156.79 273.10
ISIN No INE075A01022 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 161031.16 P/BV 1.76 Book Value ( ) 92.13
BSE Code 507685 52 Week High/Low ( ) 273/157 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 12.20
NSE Code WIPROEQ Book Closure 27/07/2026 EPS ( ) 13.32 Div Yield (%) 3.69
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
3C IT Solutions & T... 15.4922.060.969.3216.2220260358.470.58
3i Infotech Ltd. 22.6718.691.71470.4113.27202603693.3635.46
63 Moons Technologi... 766.30760.500.003,531.000.00202603211.59-22.43
AAA Technologies Lt... 107.9224.821.61138.4367.1120260320.382.06
ABM Knowledgeware L... 161.22123.514.72322.4834.13202603103.469.45
Accedere Ltd. 38.0511.231.4517.2526.312026034.150.66
ACCEL Ltd. 11.4311.750.9365.8112.34202603164.335.33
AccelerateBS India ... 137.0011.651.8847.1072.952026036.920.65
Accelya Solutions I... 1,061.60211.2563.901,584.5716.61202606532.2795.38
Ace Alpha Tech Ltd. 159.5039.388.66280.0518.4320260324.2315.20
ACE Software Export... 195.1579.732.87297.1767.9720260356.814.37
Adjia Technologies ... 64.5024.290.005.680.002026030.00-0.13
Advent Computer Ser... 2.828.810.004.590.002020030.00-0.19
AION-TECH Solutions... 40.0057.991.53209.0526.09202603135.038.02
Ajel Ltd. 6.2911.580.007.330.0020260313.67-0.44
All e Technologies ... 118.0083.5712.74238.299.26202603137.8725.72
Allied Digital Serv... 109.97110.515.09622.9921.62202603967.9128.81
Alphalogic Techsys ... 37.708.590.80236.0447.3320260350.554.99
Amber Fabrics Ltd. 16.006.070.008.380.002017030.29-0.04
Aris International ... 397.152.530.0059.570.002026030.20-0.29
ArMee Infotech Ltd. 253.9059.9314.33805.6617.722026031,396.6345.47
Showing Page : 1 of 14