• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Vedanta Ltd.
May 17 BSE 442.50 (+ 9.30 2.15%)
Volume871687
Prev. Close 433.20
Open Price 436.30
Today's Low / High
432.55 445.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 207.85
448.95
May 17 NSE 442.65(+ 9.60 2.22%)
Volume13366917
Prev. Close 433.05
Open Price 436.00
Today's Low / High
432.60 445.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
208.00 449.00
ISIN No INE205A01025 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 164542.13 P/BV 5.36 Book Value ( ) 82.65
BSE Code 500295 52 Week High/Low ( ) 449/208 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 38.82
NSE Code VEDLEQ Book Closure 25/05/2024 EPS ( ) 11.40 Div Yield (%) 6.66
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
20 Microns Ltd. 187.65100.0315.89662.1511.81202403777.4956.07
Alpha Hi-Tech Fuel ... 0.871.120.000.320.002023030.00-0.06
Anmol India Ltd. 37.4513.903.67213.1410.202024031,501.2420.90
Ashapura Minechem L... 345.2571.6012.793,158.5627.002023031,830.85117.01
ASI Industries Ltd. 25.4335.772.79229.069.12202403144.6925.11
Auroma Coke Ltd. 6.2719.040.124.1554.522021038.800.08
Coal India Ltd. 470.25134.2460.69289,802.307.75202403142,323.9837,402.29
Deccan Gold Mines L... 114.3010.660.001,683.260.002023030.33-2.81
Ennore Coke Ltd. 2.05-119.690.003.180.002017032.70-33.62
Foundry Fuel Produc... 13.57-0.930.0010.880.002023030.00-0.22
Ganesha Ecoverse Lt... 68.569.620.0076.650.002023030.10-2.34
Goa Carbons Ltd. 860.35270.5293.43787.319.212024031,057.3185.50
Gravita India Ltd. 960.80121.3034.656,633.1627.732024033,160.75239.19
Greenearth Resource... 0.24-9.330.006.970.002019030.06-8.60
Gujarat Mineral Dev... 428.50182.3438.2313,626.3011.212023033,876.431,215.73
Insilco Ltd. 8.361.320.0052.430.002023030.00-8.09
Jay Energy and S. E... 0.331.860.001.120.002017030.00-0.07
Kabra Commercial Lt... 24.5554.094.527.225.4320230311.671.33
Kachchh Minerals Lt... 33.492.630.0017.750.002023030.61-0.09
MOIL Ltd. 524.85120.5514.4210,679.9236.412024031,449.42293.34
Nile Ltd. 1,312.05664.4475.17393.8617.45202303806.3222.57
Showing Page : 1 of 2