• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Mutual Fund Portfolio Tracker

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Vedanta Ltd.
Aug 17 BSE 266.30 (+ 3.55 1.35%)
Volume1441272
Prev. Close 262.75
Open Price 265.00
Today's Low / High
262.60 268.65
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 206.10
440.75
Aug 17 NSE 266.30(+ 3.80 1.45%)
Volume14443487
Prev. Close 262.50
Open Price 265.50
Today's Low / High
262.60 268.75
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
206.00 440.75
ISIN No INE205A01025 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 98989.01 P/BV 1.51 Book Value ( ) 175.89
BSE Code 500295 52 Week High/Low ( ) 441/206 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 5.26
NSE Code VEDLEQ Book Closure 27/07/2022 EPS ( ) 50.58 Div Yield (%) 16.90
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
20 Microns Ltd. 109.6571.279.80386.9211.19202203613.2034.59
Anmol India Ltd. 180.8553.0613.66205.8613.242022031,059.3915.55
Ashapura Minechem L... 107.5556.979.46983.9311.372022031,277.8486.52
ASI Industries Ltd. 14.3732.430.00129.440.00202203238.03-55.90
Auroma Coke Ltd. 6.2719.040.124.1554.522021038.800.08
Coal India Ltd. 221.4570.0128.17136,473.627.86202203109,713.5017,358.10
Deccan Gold Mines L... 29.804.510.00278.120.002022030.00-2.66
Ennore Coke Ltd. 2.05-119.690.003.180.002017032.70-33.62
Exotic Coal Ltd. 3.618.790.001.420.002014030.00-0.71
Foundry Fuel Produc... 5.67-0.660.004.550.002022030.00-0.21
Greenearth Resource... 0.24-9.330.006.970.002019030.06-8.60
Gujarat Mineral Dev... 175.95149.9012.745,595.2113.822022032,859.30404.97
Gujarat NRE Coke Lt... 0.90-2.990.00144.410.00201803567.27-684.90
Jay Energy and S. E... 0.331.860.001.120.002017030.00-0.07
Kabra Commercial Lt... 23.4046.032.286.8810.2620220313.700.67
Kachchh Minerals Lt... 24.452.810.3212.9677.622022031.170.17
KIOCL Ltd. 196.4035.275.1611,936.2338.092022033,006.45313.41
MOIL Ltd. 164.05105.2418.533,338.178.862022031,436.30376.98
NMDC Ltd. 116.05119.3832.0134,009.683.6320220325,881.739,379.60
Presha Metallurgica... 38.9534.940.0055.660.002022030.00-0.05
Raw Edge Industrial... 48.7023.230.0048.980.0020220344.74-0.57
Showing Page : 1 of 2