• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
South Indian Bank Ltd.
Oct 19 BSE 54.31 (+ 2.86 5.56%)
Volume4039884
Prev. Close 51.45
Open Price 51.60
Today's Low / High
51.20 54.86
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 32.78
54.86
Oct 19 NSE 54.26(+ 2.81 5.46%)
Volume58610367
Prev. Close 51.45
Open Price 51.45
Today's Low / High
51.26 54.86
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
32.76 54.86
ISIN No INE683A01023 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 14213.43 P/BV 1.21 Book Value ( ) 44.98
BSE Code 532218 52 Week High/Low ( ) 55/33 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 9.76
NSE Code SOUTHBANKEQ Book Closure 13/08/2026 EPS ( ) 5.56 Div Yield (%) 0.83
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Au Small Finance Ba... 971.70273.1235.1373,049.7327.6620260318,636.342,641.25
Au Small Finance Ba... 971.70273.1235.1373,049.7327.6620260318,636.342,641.25
Au Small Finance Ba... 971.70273.1235.1373,049.7327.6620260318,636.342,641.25
Au Small Finance Ba... 971.70273.1235.1373,049.7327.6620260318,636.342,641.25
Axis Bank Ltd. 1,236.00710.4984.73384,873.8114.59202603132,538.2426,384.85
Bandhan Bank Ltd. 163.80159.877.5926,390.6721.5720260321,689.111,223.56
Capital Small Finan... 267.85330.2631.081,218.488.622026031,048.60141.39
City Union Bank Ltd. 230.95110.7413.3922,882.2317.252026036,869.761,326.23
CSB Bank Ltd. 312.50288.8936.505,421.438.562026034,505.19633.18
DCB Bank Ltd. 210.38209.3022.716,778.229.272026037,404.47731.56
Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd. 37.0537.972.601,462.3614.232026031,601.48102.75
Equitas Small Finan... 70.0455.161.018,013.5069.142026036,794.24116.00
ESAF Small Finance ... 43.3436.050.002,236.870.002026033,537.18-166.40
ESAF Small Finance ... 43.3436.050.002,236.870.002026033,537.18-166.40
Federal Bank Ltd. 348.85160.9217.5786,262.8919.8520260329,674.104,345.30
Fino Payments Bank ... 131.4290.9111.121,093.6611.82202503195.2392.53
HDFC Bank Ltd. 712.00390.3749.311,097,804.1314.44202603348,615.1576,025.97
ICICI Bank Ltd. 1,381.00524.5175.50991,543.0618.29202603195,218.4654,207.70
IDFC First Bank Ltd. 76.3355.991.8765,822.4740.8820260340,548.821,610.56
IndusInd Bank Ltd. 863.20855.1111.4167,255.7775.6320260346,250.81889.33
Jammu & Kashmir Ban... 139.35153.7021.4315,344.986.5020260313,150.732,359.50
Showing Page : 1 of 2