• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
SMC Global Securities Ltd.
Oct 13 BSE 117.27 (+ 3.12 2.73%)
Volume380447
Prev. Close 114.15
Open Price 114.27
Today's Low / High
111.21 119.86
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 54.41
124.15
Oct 13 NSE 117.39(+ 3.12 2.73%)
Volume7197537
Prev. Close 114.27
Open Price 113.08
Today's Low / High
111.17 120.35
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
54.44 124.00
ISIN No INE103C01036 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 2458.15 P/BV 1.83 Book Value ( ) 64.03
BSE Code 543263 52 Week High/Low ( ) 124/54 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 24.10
NSE Code SMCGLOBALEQ Book Closure 15/06/2026 EPS ( ) 4.87 Div Yield (%) 1.02
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
360 One Wam Ltd. 1,077.50249.2329.8143,952.7636.142026034,361.621,216.17
3P Land Holdings Lt... 31.2258.401.2156.2025.802026034.672.18
5Paisa Capital Ltd. 348.70144.289.421,634.7837.00202603319.5544.18
Aagam Capital Ltd. 46.502.530.0023.250.002026030.02-0.15
Abhishek Finlease L... 61.3713.330.1328.31461.432026030.700.06
Achal Investments L... 0.281.620.001.77116.672019030.000.02
Action Financial Se... 3.1919.720.193.9916.532019034.030.24
Aditya Birla Capita... 384.65130.1013.75105,315.6627.9820260345,508.983,764.49
Aditya Birla Money ... 117.8055.1010.35665.6811.38202603468.5958.48
Aeonian Investments... 185.00211.3223.2488.807.962013030.9011.15
Ajcon Global Servic... 6.104.180.0437.31164.4220260336.300.23
Alacrity Securities... 40.3021.331.33188.0430.30202603410.686.21
Alankit Ltd. 7.2711.890.70197.1310.32202603343.4919.10
Alexander Stamps an... 8.2918.040.007.720.002026030.27-0.02
Algoquant Fintech L... 67.375.371.191,893.7456.70202603235.4633.40
Almondz Global Secu... 20.2315.851.59353.8212.74202603170.2327.76
Alps Motor Finance ... 0.380.350.003.860.002021031.62-0.21
Amrapali Fincap Ltd. 44.60111.570.5859.9476.6320260319.490.78
Anand Rathi Share &... 543.70217.4920.503,428.9226.53202603932.16129.27
Anand Rathi Wealth ... 2,100.0072.4323.8434,868.6788.072026031,148.83395.91
Angel One Ltd. 310.0069.4210.0128,352.4430.982026035,136.61915.10
Showing Page : 1 of 19