• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Kanco Tea & Industries Ltd.
Oct 22 BSE 57.50 ( -3.50 -5.74%)
Volume146
Prev. Close 61.00
Open Price 60.00
Today's Low / High
57.50 60.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 45.00
74.95
Oct 23, 03:31 NSE 60.80(+ 3.24 5.63%)
Volume0
Prev. Close 57.56
Open Price 0.00
Today's Low / High
0.00 0.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
46.20 65.00
ISIN No INE398L01017 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 31.15 P/BV 0.53 Book Value ( ) 113.79
BSE Code 541005 52 Week High/Low ( ) 65/46 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code KANCOTEAEQ Book Closure 13/08/2024 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 1.64
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Andrew Yule & Compa... 21.636.220.001,057.600.00202603295.28-19.19
Asian Tea Exports L... 8.5232.790.2917.0429.8920260368.520.57
Aspinwall and Compa... 226.28256.0616.83176.9113.44202603417.1513.16
B&A Ltd. 360.05450.740.00111.620.00202603283.12-3.94
Bengal Tea and Fabr... 132.0516.050.38118.92350.272026030.600.34
CCL Products India ... 907.50184.3429.0612,117.6631.222026034,457.37388.10
Dhunseri Tea & Indu... 147.99508.220.00155.500.00202603471.16-2.50
Diana Tea Company L... 26.9347.701.1740.3723.0220260388.071.75
Gillanders Arbuthno... 97.02122.044.43207.0621.88202603430.879.47
Goodricke Group Ltd. 210.10159.4311.83453.8217.76202603801.2925.55
Indong Tea Company ... 5.4931.120.0010.660.0020260323.00-0.83
James Warren Tea Lt... 235.05560.4833.5786.977.00202603111.3912.42
Jay Shree Tea & Ind... 78.18135.120.00225.760.00202603930.13-25.06
Kanco Tea & Industr... 60.80113.790.0031.150.0020260375.28-5.46
Ledo Tea Company Lt... 32.40-73.722.392.8013.5620210312.340.21
Longview Tea Compan... 14.8261.541.074.4413.862025031.830.32
McLeod Russel (Indi... 43.49-6.110.00454.280.002026031,154.39-123.50
Neelamalai Agro Ind... 3,136.805,507.35468.15195.136.7020260325.4529.12
Norben Tea & Export... 57.6112.310.0089.550.002026038.07-0.29
Novyra Pharmachem L... 8.500.950.005.380.002026030.10-5.37
Octavius Plantation... 35.5166.642.7510.6512.9320260364.180.82
Showing Page : 1 of 2