• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Jindal Drilling & Industries Ltd.
Oct 14, 04:01 BSE 581.00 (+ 8.05 1.41%)
Volume9989
Prev. Close 572.95
Open Price 572.30
Today's Low / High
572.30 588.55
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 440.00
704.00
Oct 14, 03:58 NSE 579.85(+ 7.50 1.31%)
Volume109189
Prev. Close 572.35
Open Price 572.45
Today's Low / High
570.55 589.30
B. Price (Qty.)579.85 (281)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
440.10 704.40
ISIN No INE742C01031 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 1680.47 P/BV 0.90 Book Value ( ) 646.16
BSE Code 511034 52 Week High/Low ( ) 704/440 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 7.98
NSE Code JINDRILLEQ Book Closure 01/09/2026 EPS ( ) 72.67 Div Yield (%) 0.17
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aakash Exploration ... 8.246.360.3583.4323.84202603112.463.50
Aban Offshore Ltd. 16.68-4,599.690.0097.350.00202603409.62-528.89
Alphageo (India) Lt... 255.10421.400.00162.370.00202603112.17-13.89
Antelopus Selan Ene... 1,109.40201.1725.403,914.8343.69202603278.8889.61
Deep Energy Resourc... 312.25124.720.00999.200.002024032.79-0.41
Dolphin Offshore En... 632.1592.0517.132,528.8936.90202603116.4268.54
Gujarat Natural Res... 95.3814.320.641,463.15148.1120260330.539.89
Hindustan Oil Explo... 175.21105.184.742,317.0336.93202603263.1562.75
Interlink Petroleum... 3.23-30.400.008.050.002018030.000.00
Jindal Drilling & I... 579.85646.1672.671,680.477.98202603996.57210.60
Oil And Natural Gas... 225.50300.2532.93283,685.306.85202603608,662.7541,424.38
Oil India Ltd. 447.75380.2140.7072,831.3611.0020260333,946.136,619.94
Prabha Energy Ltd. 215.8830.420.043,089.865,437.782026036.110.57
Trinity Tradelink L... 0.491.010.0012.87257.89201703146.860.05
Vedanta Oil and Gas... 32.731.550.0012,798.700.00202603365.94-190.51