• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd.
Oct 16, 04:01 BSE 471.00 (+ 3.65 0.78%)
Volume29705
Prev. Close 467.35
Open Price 467.70
Today's Low / High
462.20 474.20
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 458.50
771.50
Oct 16, 03:59 NSE 471.05(+ 3.55 0.76%)
Volume538816
Prev. Close 467.50
Open Price 468.15
Today's Low / High
462.05 474.40
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 471.05 (878)
52 Wk Low / High
458.05 771.90
ISIN No INE131A01031 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 14979.39 P/BV 2.07 Book Value ( ) 227.54
BSE Code 532181 52 Week High/Low ( ) 772/458 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 15.66
NSE Code GMDCLTDEQ Book Closure 23/09/2026 EPS ( ) 30.08 Div Yield (%) 2.02
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
20 Microns Ltd. 193.32142.1618.94682.1610.21202603953.8366.83
Anmol India Ltd. 11.9021.961.9967.735.992026031,416.5711.31
Ashapura Minechem L... 464.40183.2942.024,436.2311.052026035,237.13401.42
ASI Industries Ltd. 24.1440.862.52217.449.58202603149.4122.69
Bharat Coking Coal ... 31.7912.260.2814,804.60115.6020260313,644.78128.28
Caliber Mining and ... 582.35105.4024.153,807.1624.112026031,677.66157.90
Coal India Ltd. 417.20207.2350.46257,109.038.27202603168,400.2931,094.29
Deccan Gold Mines L... 188.0724.400.003,704.070.0020260314.20-52.60
Ennore Coke Ltd. 2.05-119.690.003.180.002017032.70-33.62
Foundry Fuel Produc... 5.95-1.940.004.770.002026030.00-0.26
Ganesha Ecoverse Lt... 24.1914.500.0059.490.002026030.36-5.21
Goa Carbon Ltd. 407.45177.080.00372.860.00202603696.42-48.23
Gravita India Ltd. 1,479.30346.5751.3210,918.4828.822026034,265.27378.80
Greenearth Resource... 0.24-9.330.006.970.002019030.06-8.60
Gujarat Mineral Dev... 471.05227.5430.0814,979.3915.662026032,653.38956.67
Insilco Ltd. 8.365.300.0052.430.002026030.00-2.76
Jay Energy and S. E... 0.331.860.001.120.002017030.00-0.07
Kabra Commercial Lt... 24.5579.730.107.22247.9820260313.350.03
Kachchh Minerals Lt... 24.501.510.0012.990.002026030.00-1.11
MOIL Ltd. 233.63137.4513.144,754.0217.772026031,472.84267.48
Nile Ltd. 1,437.201,080.32184.08431.437.812026031,040.5155.26
Showing Page : 1 of 2