• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Bhageria Industries Ltd.
Oct 14, 04:01 BSE 377.60 ( -11.55 -2.97%)
Volume6612
Prev. Close 389.15
Open Price 378.25
Today's Low / High
374.40 387.70
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 128.15
424.70
Oct 14, 03:56 NSE 376.45( -11.45 -2.95%)
Volume81967
Prev. Close 387.90
Open Price 388.00
Today's Low / High
371.35 390.85
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
127.51 415.80
ISIN No INE354C01027 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 1642.99 P/BV 2.60 Book Value ( ) 144.61
BSE Code 530803 52 Week High/Low ( ) 416/128 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 35.66
NSE Code BHAGERIAEQ Book Closure 24/07/2026 EPS ( ) 10.56 Div Yield (%) 0.66
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
AksharChem (India) ... 424.40344.500.00340.920.00202603372.43-0.44
Amal Ltd. 903.00110.9018.111,116.3549.87202603239.6422.38
Arunaya Organics Lt... 13.7027.752.1224.036.46202603103.253.72
Asahi Songwon Color... 379.35246.3915.92447.1523.83202603535.4818.77
Bhageria Industries... 376.45144.6110.561,642.9935.66202603873.9646.08
Bodal Chemicals Ltd. 174.8794.323.802,202.3846.052026032,012.2447.83
Daikaffil Chemicals... 46.0010.160.0027.600.0020260313.35-2.21
Deepak Chemtex Ltd. 94.4558.387.59102.6112.4420260367.648.25
Ducol Organics & Co... 121.0054.974.02218.0330.10202603136.077.25
Dynamic Industries ... 122.50167.266.0237.1020.3620260371.581.82
Dynemic Products Lt... 242.03201.3716.05300.8015.08202603378.6419.94
Hindprakash Industr... 132.2648.402.40151.1055.02202603115.062.75
Indian Toners & Dev... 48.0144.705.24249.459.16202603165.8127.23
Indo Euro Indchem L... 8.7813.130.357.9524.9420260313.730.32
Indokem Ltd. 702.3523.500.671,958.731,048.28202603169.391.87
Ishan Dyes and Chem... 45.4852.110.00124.180.0020260373.47-7.11
Jaysynth Orgochem L... 14.9610.321.09201.8213.77202603259.6814.66
Kiri Industries Ltd. 522.851,029.88854.183,407.310.61202603839.655,566.50
Kriptol Industries ... 5.150.810.005.860.002018030.750.00
Mahickra Chemicals ... 286.0068.355.27279.5954.25202603106.335.15
Paragon Fine & Spec... 53.0050.314.62103.7011.46202603109.989.05
Showing Page : 1 of 3