• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
AksharChem (India) Ltd.
Oct 15, 04:01 BSE 410.00 ( -13.95 -3.29%)
Volume3111
Prev. Close 423.95
Open Price 408.00
Today's Low / High
408.00 429.80
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 142.90
471.65
Oct 15, 03:52 NSE 410.10( -14.30 -3.37%)
Volume8790
Prev. Close 424.40
Open Price 430.00
Today's Low / High
405.20 430.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
141.30 472.00
ISIN No INE542B01011 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 329.44 P/BV 1.19 Book Value ( ) 344.50
BSE Code 524598 52 Week High/Low ( ) 472/141 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code AKSHARCHEMBE Book Closure 15/09/2026 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.12
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
AksharChem (India) ... 410.10344.500.00329.440.00202603372.43-0.44
Amal Ltd. 932.85110.9018.111,153.2551.52202603239.6422.38
Arunaya Organics Lt... 14.1027.752.1224.736.65202603103.253.72
Asahi Songwon Color... 374.70246.3915.92441.6723.53202603535.4818.77
Bhageria Industries... 360.10144.6110.561,571.6334.11202603873.9646.08
Bodal Chemicals Ltd. 166.1694.323.802,092.6943.762026032,012.2447.83
Daikaffil Chemicals... 45.9910.160.0027.590.0020260313.35-2.21
Deepak Chemtex Ltd. 94.5058.387.59102.6612.4520260367.648.25
Ducol Organics & Co... 129.0554.974.02232.5332.10202603136.077.25
Dynamic Industries ... 118.55167.266.0235.9019.7120260371.581.82
Dynemic Products Lt... 239.02201.3716.05297.0614.90202603378.6419.94
Hindprakash Industr... 123.3048.402.40140.8651.29202603115.062.75
Indian Toners & Dev... 47.2144.705.24245.309.01202603165.8127.23
Indo Euro Indchem L... 8.7813.130.357.9524.9420260313.730.32
Indokem Ltd. 683.4023.500.671,905.881,020.00202603169.391.87
Ishan Dyes and Chem... 45.8352.110.00125.140.0020260373.47-7.11
Jaysynth Orgochem L... 14.3410.321.09193.4513.20202603259.6814.66
Kiri Industries Ltd. 500.951,029.88854.183,264.590.59202603839.655,566.50
Kriptol Industries ... 5.150.810.005.860.002018030.750.00
Mahickra Chemicals ... 286.0068.355.27279.5954.25202603106.335.15
Paragon Fine & Spec... 51.1550.314.62100.0811.06202603109.989.05
Showing Page : 1 of 3