• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Kirloskar Industries Ltd.
Oct 16, 04:01 BSE 3462.00 (+ 62.10 1.83%)
Volume883
Prev. Close 3399.90
Open Price 3377.55
Today's Low / High
3376.90 3502.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 2456.05
4572.75
Oct 16, 03:58 NSE 3453.80(+ 53.40 1.57%)
Volume3543
Prev. Close 3400.40
Open Price 3370.00
Today's Low / High
3360.30 3500.40
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 3453.80 (9)
52 Wk Low / High
2463.00 4574.80
ISIN No INE250A01039 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 3631.56 P/BV 0.58 Book Value ( ) 5,953.32
BSE Code 500243 52 Week High/Low ( ) 4575/2463 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 15.96
NSE Code KIRLOSINDEQ Book Closure 11/08/2026 EPS ( ) 216.40 Div Yield (%) 0.38
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Abha Power and Stee... 22.9028.671.3242.5717.3120260362.222.46
AIA Engineering Ltd. 3,719.70891.58136.1134,712.3827.332026034,419.861,270.16
Alicon Castalloy Lt... 854.65389.8320.981,402.6440.732026031,775.7334.44
ANB Metal Cast Ltd. 345.9583.0918.13409.4219.08202603225.1921.46
Anup Malleables Ltd. 17.5027.950.6911.8925.5120200344.440.47
Captain Technocast ... 235.0022.485.01545.6746.95202603129.8711.62
Carnation Industrie... 103.152.840.0035.660.002026031.70-0.13
Creative Castings L... 600.05362.7133.6278.0117.8520260348.284.37
DCM Ltd. 71.6725.191.55133.8646.2420260371.782.90
De Neers Tools Ltd. 168.3089.7526.24161.846.41202603178.0325.24
Dekson Castings Ltd. 1,000.00-1,171.300.003.780.0020250334.61-3.31
Electrosteel Castin... 76.7096.602.614,741.4829.372026035,918.02161.44
Gontermann Peipers ... 2.94-23.660.006.540.0020170361.80-31.38
Gujarat Intrux Ltd. 436.00197.8230.00149.7814.5320260368.7610.31
Harig Crankshafts L... 50.09-48.699.8452.595.0920260320.8610.33
Hindusthan Udyog Lt... 3.311,252.94107.902.050.032026030.0066.84
Investment & Precis... 1,534.80107.6011.761,534.80130.50202603188.4511.76
Jayaswal Neco Indus... 100.6231.264.779,770.1821.102026037,131.82463.11
Kalyani Cast-Tech L... 1,183.00113.7523.79849.4549.74202603149.9417.08
KIC Metaliks Ltd. 30.6849.650.30108.90103.65202603782.891.05
Kirloskar Industrie... 3,453.805,953.32216.403,631.5615.962026036,938.74227.54
Showing Page : 1 of 2