• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd.
Oct 14, 04:01 BSE 175.05 (+ 2.95 1.71%)
Volume56870
Prev. Close 172.10
Open Price 173.15
Today's Low / High
171.70 177.90
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 117.80
201.65
Oct 14, 03:56 NSE 175.21(+ 3.43 2.00%)
Volume863910
Prev. Close 171.78
Open Price 172.88
Today's Low / High
172.07 178.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 175.21 (511)
52 Wk Low / High
117.50 201.44
ISIN No INE345A01011 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 2317.03 P/BV 1.67 Book Value ( ) 105.18
BSE Code 500186 52 Week High/Low ( ) 201/118 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 36.93
NSE Code HINDOILEXPEQ Book Closure 26/09/2024 EPS ( ) 4.74 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aakash Exploration ... 8.246.360.3583.4323.84202603112.463.50
Aban Offshore Ltd. 16.68-4,599.690.0097.350.00202603409.62-528.89
Alphageo (India) Lt... 255.10421.400.00162.370.00202603112.17-13.89
Antelopus Selan Ene... 1,109.40201.1725.403,914.8343.69202603278.8889.61
Deep Energy Resourc... 312.25124.720.00999.200.002024032.79-0.41
Dolphin Offshore En... 632.1592.0517.132,528.8936.90202603116.4268.54
Gujarat Natural Res... 95.3814.320.641,463.15148.1120260330.539.89
Hindustan Oil Explo... 175.21105.184.742,317.0336.93202603263.1562.75
Interlink Petroleum... 3.23-30.400.008.050.002018030.000.00
Jindal Drilling & I... 579.85646.1672.671,680.477.98202603996.57210.60
Oil And Natural Gas... 225.50300.2532.93283,685.306.85202603608,662.7541,424.38
Oil India Ltd. 447.75380.2140.7072,831.3611.0020260333,946.136,619.94
Prabha Energy Ltd. 215.8830.420.043,089.865,437.782026036.110.57
Trinity Tradelink L... 0.491.010.0012.87257.89201703146.860.05
Vedanta Oil and Gas... 32.731.550.0012,798.700.00202603365.94-190.51