• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Gem Aromatics Ltd.
Oct 30 BSE 137.00 ( -2.35 -1.69%)
Volume2130
Prev. Close 139.35
Open Price 137.95
Today's Low / High
135.30 138.15
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 131.00
235.95
Oct 30 NSE 137.04( -2.49 -1.78%)
Volume28161
Prev. Close 139.53
Open Price 142.87
Today's Low / High
135.00 142.87
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
131.02 234.75
ISIN No INE06XZ01023 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 715.86 P/BV 1.62 Book Value ( ) 84.63
BSE Code 544491 52 Week High/Low ( ) 235/131 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 502.71
NSE Code GEMAROMAEQ Book Closure EPS ( ) 0.27 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Amtech Esters Ltd. 78.5524.884.7869.3516.4320260340.674.22
Andhra Sugars Ltd. 78.57126.856.141,064.9012.802026032,466.0083.22
Ardee Industries Lt... 42.905.062.691,352.2115.972026031,167.6584.68
Beezaasan Explotech... 671.95102.588.761,018.1276.70202603211.5813.27
Blue Pearl Agrivent... 6.501.030.02391.66380.1220260350.001.03
Citichem India Ltd. 16.0031.031.4710.8810.8720260314.781.00
Deco-Mica Ltd. 55.5066.841.6523.3133.7220260368.550.69
Devson Catalyst Ltd. 351.5027.119.21477.6238.1520260355.7812.52
Diamines & Chemical... 226.10156.580.00227.360.0020260338.48-12.78
Excel Castronics Lt... 0.422.810.391.711.07201703115.201.60
Gem Aromatics Ltd. 137.0484.630.27715.86502.71202603366.471.43
Hindcon Chemicals L... 26.6412.100.63136.3742.1920260365.023.23
Indo Gulf Industrie... 3.278.430.003.130.00202603219.35-0.42
Jubilant Industries... 1,633.50172.6218.672,461.2187.482024031,253.2628.14
Machhar Industries ... 392.00134.687.8729.0449.8020260315.560.58
Master Chemicals Lt... 31.08-31.570.000.760.002025030.00-0.17
Navin Fluorine Inte... 8,680.00821.70129.2744,555.8467.152026033,313.90663.55
OCCL Ltd. 168.2794.409.55840.5217.62202603505.9047.71
Omkar Pharmachem Lt... 6.2536.320.126.3052.082026030.470.12
Ram Minerals & Chem... 0.491.140.0010.080.002019030.00-0.02
Revati Media Ltd. 13.451.700.004.040.002026030.00-0.31
Showing Page : 1 of 2