• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Atlanta Electricals Ltd.
Oct 23 BSE 1621.30 ( -68.65 -4.06%)
Volume8925
Prev. Close 1689.95
Open Price 1671.70
Today's Low / High
1585.70 1675.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 712.00
2200.00
Oct 23 NSE 1619.50( -69.10 -4.09%)
Volume80470
Prev. Close 1688.60
Open Price 1680.00
Today's Low / High
1587.00 1680.60
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
707.60 2152.60
ISIN No INE0Z4F01028 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 12453.41 P/BV 12.76 Book Value ( ) 126.93
BSE Code 544527 52 Week High/Low ( ) 2153/708 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 61.72
NSE Code ATLANTAELEEQ Book Closure EPS ( ) 26.24 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Accord Transformer ... 84.3823.752.19173.6038.5520260370.074.50
Alfa Transformers L... 32.3822.720.0029.630.0020260331.87-1.59
Atlanta Electricals... 1,619.50126.9326.2412,453.4161.722026031,851.52201.77
Bharat Bijlee Ltd. 2,267.601,812.21106.252,563.1021.342026032,273.80120.09
Danish Power Ltd. 846.10234.3235.031,666.1124.15202603521.4568.98
IMP Powers Ltd. 5.60-314.460.144.8441.4820260331.380.12
Kanohar Electricals... 888.0047.2016.387,031.7954.20202603653.84129.73
Mangal Electrical I... 243.80216.3915.62673.6215.60202603579.6843.17
Marsons Ltd. 118.4312.992.692,038.1844.00202603245.4346.33
Raksan Transformers... 239.2039.1616.08499.7714.87202603363.1133.60
RTS Power Corporati... 95.95163.282.4287.9739.68202603160.662.22
Shilchar Technologi... 3,532.40447.29138.254,041.1425.55202603651.94158.16
Star Delta Transfor... 414.90325.5739.79124.4810.43202603173.0611.94
Supreme Power Equip... 273.3047.178.18683.0133.41202603181.6420.44
Tarapur Transformer... 12.24-1.180.0023.870.002026030.00-2.48
Ujaas Energy Ltd. 170.776.890.242,278.03720.5520260316.643.16
Yash Highvoltage Lt... 1,163.9061.7612.483,479.7093.24202603235.1637.32